Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT)

Runs on: SAT

The 12375 - Mas Asn Express runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to ASN (Asansol Jn). Mas Asn Express runs on Sat. The 12375 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 14:40 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 21:55 hrs. The total running duration of 31 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mas Asn Express - 12375 schedule, Mas Asn Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mas Asn Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1733 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 14:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sullurupeta (SPE) 15:59:00 16:00:00 01 Min 83 Kms No 3 Min 1
Gudur Jn (GDR) 16:48:00 16:50:00 02 Min 138 Kms Yes 3 Min 1
Nellore (NLR) 17:17:00 17:18:00 01 Min 176 Kms Yes 5 Min 1
Ongole (OGL) 18:58:00 19:00:00 02 Min 293 Kms No 3 Min 1
Tenali Jn (TEL) 20:12:00 20:13:00 01 Min 400 Kms Yes 3 Min 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 21:15:00 21:25:00 10 Min 431 Kms Yes 3 Min 1
Eluru (EE) 22:23:00 22:25:00 02 Min 491 Kms Yes 4 Min 1
Rajahmundry (RJY) 00:02:00 00:04:00 02 Min 580 Kms Yes On Time 2
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 00:45:00 00:46:00 01 Min 630 Kms Yes 2 Min 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 04:10:00 04:30:00 20 Min 781 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 05:27:00 05:32:00 05 Min 842 Kms Yes 5 Min 2
Bobbili (VBL) 06:17:00 06:19:00 02 Min 896 Kms No 7 Min 2
Parvatipuram (PVP) 06:39:00 06:41:00 02 Min 920 Kms No 7 Min 2
Rayagada (RGDA) 07:33:00 07:38:00 05 Min 967 Kms Yes 4 Min 2
Muniguda (MNGD) 08:30:00 08:40:00 10 Min 1022 Kms No 4 Min 2
Kesinga (KSNG) 09:42:00 09:44:00 02 Min 1095 Kms No 7 Min 2
Titlagarh (TIG) 10:00:00 10:10:00 10 Min 1108 Kms No 8 Min 2
Balangir (BLGR) 11:00:00 11:05:00 05 Min 1171 Kms No 8 Min 2
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:20:00 12:22:00 02 Min 1247 Kms No 7 Min 2
Sambalpur (SBP) 13:30:00 13:40:00 10 Min 1290 Kms Yes 3 Min 2
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 14:55:00 15:00:00 05 Min 1339 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rourkela (ROU) 16:18:00 16:38:00 20 Min 1440 Kms Yes 10 Min 2
Chakradharpur (CKP) 18:00:00 18:02:00 02 Min 1541 Kms No 14 Min 2
Purulia Jn (PRR) 19:48:00 19:50:00 02 Min 1657 Kms No 17 Min 2
Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 20:51:00 20:53:00 02 Min 1696 Kms No 14 Min 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 21:55:00 - 1733 Kms Yes 17 Min 2

Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT)

Train
MAS

14:40

Mgr Chennai Ctl
31 hrs 15 mins
26 Stops
ASN

21:55

Asansol Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹680.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,805.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,625.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 255 people have recently searched about these trains.