Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express

Runs on: THU

The 12372 - Jsm Hwh Sf Exp runs from BKN (Bikaner Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Jsm Hwh Sf Exp runs on Thu. The 12372 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bikaner Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 16:55 hrs. The total running duration of 34 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jsm Hwh Sf Exp - 12372 schedule, Jsm Hwh Sf Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jsm Hwh Sf Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1930 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bikaner Jn (BKN) 06:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Napasar (NPS) 06:53:00 06:55:00 02 Min 27 Kms No On Time 1
Sri Dungargarh (SDGH) 07:27:00 07:29:00 02 Min 73 Kms No On Time 1
Rajaldesar (RJR) 08:13:00 08:15:00 02 Min 120 Kms No On Time 1
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH) 08:35:00 08:40:00 05 Min 137 Kms No On Time 1
Churu (CUR) 09:15:00 09:20:00 05 Min 180 Kms No On Time 1
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP) 10:05:00 10:10:00 05 Min 238 Kms No On Time 1
Loharu (LHU) 10:55:00 11:00:00 05 Min 288 Kms No On Time 1
Mahendragarh (MHRG) 11:41:00 11:43:00 02 Min 328 Kms No On Time 1
Rewari (RE) 12:50:00 12:53:00 03 Min 379 Kms No On Time 1
Gurgaon (GGN) 13:31:00 13:33:00 02 Min 430 Kms Yes On Time 1
Delhi Cantt (DEC) 13:57:00 13:59:00 02 Min 447 Kms Yes On Time 1
Old Delhi (DLI) 14:45:00 15:05:00 20 Min 461 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghaziabad (GZB) 15:53:00 15:55:00 02 Min 482 Kms Yes On Time 1
Moradabad (MB) 18:07:00 18:15:00 08 Min 622 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bareilly (BE) 19:57:00 19:59:00 02 Min 713 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 23:35:00 23:45:00 10 Min 948 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 01:00:00 01:05:00 05 Min 1025 Kms Yes On Time 2
Amethi (AME) 01:51:00 01:53:00 02 Min 1086 Kms No On Time 2
Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 02:30:00 02:35:00 05 Min 1121 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhadohi (BOY) 03:46:00 03:48:00 02 Min 1204 Kms Yes On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 05:05:00 05:15:00 10 Min 1249 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 06:13:00 06:33:00 20 Min 1267 Kms No On Time 2
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 07:58:00 08:00:00 02 Min 1403 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 08:55:00 09:00:00 05 Min 1472 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 12:00:00 12:05:00 05 Min 1671 Kms Yes On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 13:07:00 13:17:00 10 Min 1730 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durgapur (DGR) 13:47:00 13:49:00 02 Min 1772 Kms Yes On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 16:55:00 - 1930 Kms Yes On Time 2

Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express

Train
BKN

06:30

Bikaner Jn
34 hrs 25 mins
28 Stops
HWH

16:55

Howrah Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹730.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,935.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,830.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,875.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 679 people have recently searched about these trains.