Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)

Runs on: MON

The 12371 - Hwh Jsm Exp runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to BKN (Bikaner Jn). Hwh Jsm Exp runs on Mon. The 12371 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Bikaner Jn at 18:20 hrs. The total running duration of 34 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hwh Jsm Exp - 12371 schedule, Hwh Jsm Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hwh Jsm Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

1929 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 08:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 10:15:00 10:17:00 02 Min 157 Kms Yes On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:48:00 10:53:00 05 Min 199 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 12:00:00 12:05:00 05 Min 258 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 14:50:00 14:55:00 05 Min 457 Kms Yes On Time 1
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 15:39:00 15:41:00 02 Min 526 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 17:40:00 18:00:00 20 Min 662 Kms No On Time 1
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 19:05:00 19:30:00 25 Min 680 Kms Yes On Time 1
Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 21:20:00 21:25:00 05 Min 808 Kms Yes On Time 1
Amethi (AME) 22:13:00 22:15:00 02 Min 843 Kms No On Time 1
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 23:03:00 23:08:00 05 Min 903 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 01:00:00 01:10:00 10 Min 981 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bareilly (BE) 04:37:00 04:39:00 02 Min 1216 Kms Yes On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 06:17:00 06:25:00 08 Min 1306 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghaziabad (GZB) 08:55:00 08:57:00 02 Min 1447 Kms Yes On Time 2
Old Delhi (DLI) 09:50:00 10:10:00 20 Min 1467 Kms Yes On Time 2
Delhi Cantt (DEC) 10:38:00 10:40:00 02 Min 1482 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gurgaon (GGN) 10:58:00 11:00:00 02 Min 1499 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rewari (RE) 12:35:00 12:38:00 03 Min 1550 Kms No On Time 2
Mahendragarh (MHRG) 13:12:00 13:14:00 02 Min 1600 Kms No On Time 2
Loharu (LHU) 13:50:00 13:55:00 05 Min 1641 Kms No On Time 2
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP) 14:32:00 14:35:00 03 Min 1691 Kms No On Time 2
Churu (CUR) 15:20:00 15:25:00 05 Min 1749 Kms No On Time 2
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH) 16:00:00 16:05:00 05 Min 1792 Kms No On Time 2
Rajaldesar (RJR) 16:18:00 16:20:00 02 Min 1809 Kms No On Time 2
Sri Dungargarh (SDGH) 16:58:00 17:00:00 02 Min 1856 Kms No On Time 2
Napasar (NPS) 17:33:00 17:35:00 02 Min 1902 Kms No On Time 2
Bikaner Jn (BKN) 18:20:00 - 1929 Kms Yes On Time 2

Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)

Train
HWH

08:15

Howrah Jn
34 hrs 05 mins
27 Stops
BKN

18:20

Bikaner Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹730.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,935.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,830.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,875.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 399 people have recently searched about these trains.