Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kumbha Express (PT)

Runs on: MON TUE THU FRI SUN

The 12370 - Hw Hwh S F Exp runs from HW (Haridwar Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Hw Hwh S F Exp runs on Mon Tue Thu Fri Sun. The 12370 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Haridwar Jn at 23:45 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of 27 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hw Hwh S F Exp - 12370 schedule, Hw Hwh S F Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hw Hwh S F Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1537 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Haridwar Jn (HW) 23:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 00:12:00 00:14:00 02 Min 27 Kms No On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 02:37:00 02:45:00 08 Min 168 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bareilly (BE) 04:12:00 04:14:00 02 Min 258 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 08:00:00 08:15:00 15 Min 493 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nihalgarh (NHH) 09:37:00 09:39:00 02 Min 582 Kms No On Time 2
Sultanpur (SLN) 10:21:00 10:23:00 02 Min 632 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:55:00 13:05:00 10 Min 775 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 14:08:00 14:23:00 15 Min 794 Kms No On Time 2
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 15:09:00 15:11:00 02 Min 851 Kms No On Time 2
Buxar (BXR) 15:36:00 15:38:00 02 Min 887 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ara Jn (ARA) 16:23:00 16:25:00 02 Min 956 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 17:20:00 17:30:00 10 Min 1005 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 18:45:00 18:47:00 02 Min 1094 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 19:58:00 20:00:00 02 Min 1128 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jamui (JMU) 20:33:00 20:35:00 02 Min 1156 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhajha (JAJ) 21:30:00 21:35:00 05 Min 1182 Kms No On Time 2
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 22:07:00 22:09:00 02 Min 1226 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 22:36:00 22:38:00 02 Min 1255 Kms No On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 23:53:00 23:58:00 05 Min 1336 Kms Yes On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 03:20:00 - 1537 Kms Yes On Time 3

Kumbha Express (PT)

Train
HW

23:45

Haridwar Jn
27 hrs 35 mins
20 Stops
HWH

03:20

Howrah Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹630.00 ₹174.00
3A ₹1,670.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,425.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,165.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 965 people have recently searched about these trains.