Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kumbha Express

Runs on: MON WED THU SAT SUN

The 12369 - Kumbha Express runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to HW (Haridwar Jn). Kumbha Express runs on Mon Wed Thu Sat Sun. The 12369 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 13:00 hrs and arrives at Haridwar Jn at 16:15 hrs. The total running duration of 27 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kumbha Express - 12369 schedule, Kumbha Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kumbha Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1537 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 15:29:00 15:34:00 05 Min 201 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 16:33:00 16:35:00 02 Min 282 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 17:00:00 17:02:00 02 Min 311 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 18:10:00 18:15:00 05 Min 355 Kms No On Time 1
Jamui (JMU) 18:31:00 18:33:00 02 Min 381 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 18:56:00 18:58:00 02 Min 409 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 19:28:00 19:30:00 02 Min 443 Kms Yes On Time 1
Patna Jn (PNBE) 20:45:00 20:55:00 10 Min 532 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ara Jn (ARA) 21:35:00 21:37:00 02 Min 581 Kms Yes On Time 1
Buxar (BXR) 22:20:00 22:22:00 02 Min 649 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 22:48:00 22:50:00 02 Min 686 Kms No On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 00:34:00 00:44:00 10 Min 743 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 01:40:00 01:55:00 15 Min 761 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sultanpur (SLN) 03:56:00 03:58:00 02 Min 905 Kms No On Time 2
Nihalgarh (NHH) 04:36:00 04:38:00 02 Min 955 Kms No On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 07:15:00 07:35:00 20 Min 1044 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bareilly (BE) 11:18:00 11:20:00 02 Min 1279 Kms Yes On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 12:50:00 12:58:00 08 Min 1369 Kms Yes On Time 2
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 15:16:00 15:18:00 02 Min 1510 Kms No On Time 2
Haridwar Jn (HW) 16:15:00 - 1537 Kms Yes On Time 2

Kumbha Express

Train
HWH

13:00

Howrah Jn
27 hrs 15 mins
20 Stops
HW

16:15

Haridwar Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹630.00 ₹174.00
3A ₹1,670.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,425.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,165.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 376 people have recently searched about these trains.