Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Vikramshila Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12368 - Vikramshila Exp runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to BGP (Bhagalpur). Vikramshila Exp runs on All Days. The 12368 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 14:40 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of 21 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Vikramshila Exp - 12368 schedule, Vikramshila Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Vikramshila Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1208 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 14:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 20:25:00 20:35:00 10 Min 428 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 03:00:00 03:10:00 10 Min 775 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 06:20:00 06:30:00 10 Min 987 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patna Saheb (PNC) 06:45:00 06:50:00 05 Min 996 Kms No On Time 2
Fatwa (FUT) 07:00:00 07:02:00 02 Min 1008 Kms No On Time 2
Khusropur (KOO) 07:11:00 07:13:00 02 Min 1017 Kms No On Time 2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 07:28:00 07:30:00 02 Min 1032 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barh (BARH) 07:42:00 07:44:00 02 Min 1050 Kms No On Time 2
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 08:12:00 08:14:00 02 Min 1076 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 08:20:00 08:22:00 02 Min 1084 Kms No On Time 2
Barhiya (BRYA) 08:34:00 08:36:00 02 Min 1093 Kms No On Time 2
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 09:08:00 09:10:00 02 Min 1109 Kms No On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 09:50:00 09:55:00 05 Min 1110 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kajra (KJH) 10:13:00 10:14:00 01 Min 1126 Kms No On Time 2
Abhaipur (AHA) 10:26:00 10:27:00 01 Min 1133 Kms No On Time 2
Dharhara (DRH) 10:41:00 10:42:00 01 Min 1143 Kms No On Time 2
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 11:04:00 11:14:00 10 Min 1155 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bariarpur (BUP) 11:26:00 11:27:00 01 Min 1166 Kms No On Time 2
Sultanganj (SGG) 11:48:00 11:49:00 01 Min 1184 Kms No On Time 2
Bhagalpur (BGP) 12:25:00 - 1208 Kms Yes On Time 2

Vikramshila Exp

Train
ANVT

14:40

Anand Vihar Trm
21 hrs 45 mins
20 Stops
BGP

12:25

Bhagalpur
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹550.00 ₹150.00
3A ₹1,455.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,100.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,585.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 342 people have recently searched about these trains.