Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Vikramshila Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12367 - Vikramshila Exp runs from BGP (Bhagalpur) to ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm). Vikramshila Exp runs on All Days. The 12367 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bhagalpur at 11:15 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 20 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Vikramshila Exp - 12367 schedule, Vikramshila Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Vikramshila Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

1208 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bhagalpur (BGP) 11:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sultanganj (SGG) 11:35:00 11:36:00 01 Min 24 Kms No On Time 1
Bariarpur (BUP) 12:00:00 12:01:00 01 Min 42 Kms No On Time 1
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 12:25:00 12:35:00 10 Min 53 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dharhara (DRH) 12:48:00 12:49:00 01 Min 65 Kms No On Time 1
Abhaipur (AHA) 13:02:00 13:03:00 01 Min 75 Kms No On Time 1
Kajra (KJH) 13:14:00 13:15:00 01 Min 82 Kms No On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 13:57:00 14:07:00 10 Min 98 Kms Yes On Time 1
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 14:12:00 14:14:00 02 Min 99 Kms No On Time 1
Barhiya (BRYA) 14:29:00 14:31:00 02 Min 115 Kms No On Time 1
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 14:41:00 14:43:00 02 Min 124 Kms No On Time 1
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 14:54:00 14:56:00 02 Min 132 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barh (BARH) 15:13:00 15:15:00 02 Min 158 Kms No On Time 1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 15:38:00 15:40:00 02 Min 176 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khusropur (KOO) 15:51:00 15:53:00 02 Min 191 Kms No On Time 1
Fatwa (FUT) 16:01:00 16:03:00 02 Min 200 Kms No On Time 1
Patna Saheb (PNC) 16:18:00 16:20:00 02 Min 212 Kms No On Time 1
Patna Jn (PNBE) 16:50:00 17:00:00 10 Min 222 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 20:23:00 20:38:00 15 Min 433 Kms No On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:40:00 01:48:00 08 Min 780 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 08:10:00 - 1208 Kms Yes On Time 2

Vikramshila Exp

Train
BGP

11:15

Bhagalpur
20 hrs 55 mins
20 Stops
ANVT

08:10

Anand Vihar Trm
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹550.00 ₹150.00
3A ₹1,455.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,100.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,585.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 879 people have recently searched about these trains.