Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12365 - Rnc Janshatabdi runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to RNC (Ranchi). Rnc Janshatabdi runs on All Days. The 12365 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Patna Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 13:55 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Rnc Janshatabdi - 12365 schedule, Rnc Janshatabdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Rnc Janshatabdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

52 Km/H

Distance

410 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Patna Jn (PNBE) 06:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Taregna (TEA) 06:26:00 06:28:00 02 Min 30 Kms No On Time 1
Jehanabad (JHD) 06:43:00 06:45:00 02 Min 45 Kms No On Time 1
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 07:55:00 08:15:00 20 Min 92 Kms Yes On Time 1
Koderma Jn (KQR) 09:13:00 09:15:00 02 Min 169 Kms No On Time 1
Hazaribagh Rd (HZD) 09:48:00 09:50:00 02 Min 217 Kms No On Time 1
Parasnath (PNME) 10:11:00 10:13:00 02 Min 244 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 10:30:00 10:35:00 05 Min 262 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 10:53:00 10:55:00 02 Min 279 Kms No On Time 1
Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 11:35:00 11:40:00 05 Min 294 Kms Yes On Time 1
Muri (MURI) 12:31:00 12:33:00 02 Min 347 Kms No On Time 1
Ranchi (RNC) 13:55:00 - 410 Kms Yes On Time 1

Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express

Train
PNBE

06:00

Patna Jn
07 hrs 55 mins
11 Stops
RNC

13:55

Ranchi
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹170.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹575.00 ₹151.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 524 people have recently searched about these trains.