Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT)

Runs on: WED

The 12362 - Csmt Asansol Exp runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to ASN (Asansol Jn). Csmt Asansol Exp runs on Wed. The 12362 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 11:05 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 23:20 hrs. The total running duration of 36 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Csmt Asansol Exp - 12362 schedule, Csmt Asansol Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Csmt Asansol Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

2038 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 11:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 11:17:00 11:20:00 03 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 11:57:00 12:00:00 03 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 1
Manmad Jn (MMR) 15:48:00 15:50:00 02 Min 257 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 18:10:00 18:15:00 05 Min 441 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khandwa (KNW) 20:35:00 20:40:00 05 Min 564 Kms No On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 23:05:00 23:15:00 10 Min 748 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jabalpur (JBP) 02:20:00 02:30:00 10 Min 993 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katni (KTE) 03:45:00 03:50:00 05 Min 1084 Kms No On Time 2
Satna (STA) 05:10:00 05:20:00 10 Min 1182 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI) 09:10:00 09:12:00 02 Min 1352 Kms No On Time 2
Mirzapur (MZP) 10:15:00 10:20:00 05 Min 1432 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 12:13:00 12:33:00 20 Min 1496 Kms No On Time 2
Buxar (BXR) 13:40:00 13:42:00 02 Min 1590 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 15:20:00 15:30:00 10 Min 1707 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 18:28:00 18:30:00 02 Min 1830 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhajha (JAJ) 20:25:00 20:30:00 05 Min 1884 Kms No On Time 2
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 21:11:00 21:13:00 02 Min 1928 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 21:44:00 21:46:00 02 Min 1957 Kms No On Time 2
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 22:36:00 22:38:00 02 Min 2013 Kms No On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 23:20:00 - 2038 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT)

Train
CSMT

11:05

C Shivaji Mah T
36 hrs 15 mins
20 Stops
ASN

23:20

Asansol Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹755.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,985.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,910.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 522 people have recently searched about these trains.