Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express

Runs on: WED FRI SUN

The 12360 - Kol Garib Rath runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to KOAA (Kolkata). Kol Garib Rath runs on Wed Fri Sun. The 12360 GARIB RATH train departs from Patna Jn at 20:05 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of 09 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kol Garib Rath - 12360 schedule, Kol Garib Rath seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kol Garib Rath via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

536 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Patna Jn (PNBE) 20:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 20:15:00 20:17:00 02 Min 3 Kms No On Time 1
Patna Saheb (PNC) 20:25:00 20:27:00 02 Min 10 Kms No On Time 1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 20:54:00 20:56:00 02 Min 45 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 21:39:00 21:41:00 02 Min 89 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 22:16:00 22:18:00 02 Min 123 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jamui (JMU) 22:38:00 22:40:00 02 Min 151 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 23:40:00 23:45:00 05 Min 177 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 00:17:00 00:19:00 02 Min 221 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 00:44:00 00:46:00 02 Min 250 Kms No On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 01:56:00 02:01:00 05 Min 331 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durgapur (DGR) 02:30:00 02:32:00 02 Min 374 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kolkata (KOAA) 05:15:00 - 536 Kms Yes On Time 2

Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express

Train
PNBE

20:05

Patna Jn
09 hrs 10 mins
12 Stops
KOAA

05:15

Kolkata
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹620.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 656 people have recently searched about these trains.