Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Asr Koaa Sup Exp

Runs on: MON THU

The 12358 - Asr Koaa Sup Exp runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to KOAA (Kolkata). Asr Koaa Sup Exp runs on Mon Thu. The 12358 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Amritsar Jn at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 29 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Asr Koaa Sup Exp - 12358 schedule, Asr Koaa Sup Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Asr Koaa Sup Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

61 Km/H

Distance

1816 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 05:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Beas (BEAS) 06:23:00 06:25:00 02 Min 42 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalandhar City (JUC) 07:05:00 07:10:00 05 Min 79 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 08:05:00 08:15:00 10 Min 136 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 10:05:00 10:10:00 05 Min 249 Kms Yes On Time 1
Saharanpur (SRE) 11:25:00 11:35:00 10 Min 330 Kms Yes On Time 1
Moradabad (MB) 14:52:00 15:00:00 08 Min 523 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bareilly (BE) 16:21:00 16:23:00 02 Min 614 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 20:05:00 20:15:00 10 Min 848 Kms Yes On Time 1
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 01:05:00 01:15:00 10 Min 1131 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 02:08:00 02:18:00 10 Min 1148 Kms No On Time 2
Sasaram (SSM) 03:25:00 03:26:00 01 Min 1250 Kms No On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 04:35:00 04:38:00 03 Min 1353 Kms Yes On Time 2
Parasnath (PNME) 06:32:00 06:34:00 02 Min 1505 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 07:16:00 07:21:00 05 Min 1553 Kms Yes On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 08:23:00 08:25:00 02 Min 1611 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kolkata (KOAA) 11:35:00 - 1816 Kms Yes On Time 2

Asr Koaa Sup Exp

Train
ASR

05:55

Amritsar Jn
29 hrs 40 mins
16 Stops
KOAA

11:35

Kolkata
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹700.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,850.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,705.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 427 people have recently searched about these trains.