Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Durgiana Exp

Runs on: TUE SAT

The 12357 - Durgiana Exp runs from KOAA (Kolkata) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Durgiana Exp runs on Tue Sat. The 12357 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kolkata at 12:10 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 17:20 hrs. The total running duration of 29 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Durgiana Exp - 12357 schedule, Durgiana Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Durgiana Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

62 Km/H

Distance

1817 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kolkata (KOAA) 12:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 14:50:00 14:52:00 02 Min 205 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 15:57:00 16:02:00 05 Min 263 Kms Yes On Time 1
Parasnath (PNME) 16:37:00 16:39:00 02 Min 311 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 18:38:00 18:43:00 05 Min 463 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sasaram (SSM) 19:45:00 19:47:00 02 Min 565 Kms No On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 21:05:00 21:15:00 10 Min 668 Kms No On Time 1
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 22:06:00 22:11:00 05 Min 686 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 02:43:00 02:53:00 10 Min 968 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bareilly (BE) 06:15:00 06:17:00 02 Min 1203 Kms Yes On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 07:50:00 07:58:00 08 Min 1294 Kms Yes On Time 2
Saharanpur (SRE) 11:20:00 11:30:00 10 Min 1487 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 12:45:00 12:50:00 05 Min 1568 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 14:32:00 14:42:00 10 Min 1681 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalandhar City (JUC) 15:42:00 15:47:00 05 Min 1738 Kms Yes On Time 2
Beas (BEAS) 16:20:00 16:22:00 02 Min 1775 Kms Yes On Time 2
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 17:20:00 - 1817 Kms Yes On Time 2

Durgiana Exp

Train
KOAA

12:10

Kolkata
29 hrs 10 mins
16 Stops
ASR

17:20

Amritsar Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹700.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,850.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,705.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 178 people have recently searched about these trains.