Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Archana Express

Runs on: WED SUN

The 12356 - Archana Express runs from JAT (Jammu Tawi) to PNBE (Patna Jn). Archana Express runs on Wed Sun. The 12356 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jammu Tawi at 17:45 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 20:55 hrs. The total running duration of 27 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Archana Express - 12356 schedule, Archana Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Archana Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1508 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 17:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 19:14:00 19:17:00 03 Min 99 Kms No On Time 1
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 20:54:00 20:57:00 03 Min 212 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 22:05:00 22:15:00 10 Min 264 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 00:05:00 00:15:00 10 Min 378 Kms Yes On Time 2
Saharanpur (SRE) 01:30:00 01:40:00 10 Min 459 Kms Yes On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 04:35:00 04:43:00 08 Min 652 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bareilly (BE) 06:06:00 06:08:00 02 Min 742 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 10:05:00 10:15:00 10 Min 977 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 11:38:00 11:40:00 02 Min 1055 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jais (JAIS) 12:06:00 12:08:00 02 Min 1084 Kms No On Time 2
Amethi (AME) 12:41:00 12:43:00 02 Min 1115 Kms No On Time 2
Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 13:25:00 13:30:00 05 Min 1150 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhadohi (BOY) 14:58:00 15:00:00 02 Min 1234 Kms Yes On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 16:40:00 16:55:00 15 Min 1278 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 17:40:00 17:50:00 10 Min 1296 Kms No On Time 2
Danapur (DNR) 20:23:00 20:25:00 02 Min 1498 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 20:55:00 - 1508 Kms Yes On Time 2

Archana Express

Train
JAT

17:45

Jammu Tawi
27 hrs 10 mins
17 Stops
PNBE

20:55

Patna Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹625.00 ₹172.00
3A ₹1,655.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,400.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 607 people have recently searched about these trains.