Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Archna Express

Runs on: TUE SAT

The 12355 - Archna Express runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to JAT (Jammu Tawi). Archna Express runs on Tue Sat. The 12355 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Patna Jn at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi at 10:37 hrs. The total running duration of 27 hrs 12 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Archna Express - 12355 schedule, Archna Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Archna Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1508 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Patna Jn (PNBE) 07:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Danapur (DNR) 07:39:00 07:41:00 02 Min 10 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 10:28:00 10:43:00 15 Min 211 Kms No On Time 1
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 11:30:00 11:40:00 10 Min 230 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhadohi (BOY) 12:21:00 12:23:00 02 Min 274 Kms Yes On Time 1
Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 13:45:00 13:50:00 05 Min 358 Kms Yes On Time 1
Amethi (AME) 14:21:00 14:23:00 02 Min 393 Kms No On Time 1
Jais (JAIS) 14:48:00 14:49:00 01 Min 424 Kms No On Time 1
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 15:14:00 15:16:00 02 Min 453 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 17:20:00 17:35:00 15 Min 531 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bareilly (BE) 21:13:00 21:15:00 02 Min 765 Kms Yes On Time 1
Moradabad (MB) 22:52:00 23:00:00 08 Min 856 Kms Yes On Time 1
Saharanpur (SRE) 02:00:00 02:10:00 10 Min 1049 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 03:27:00 03:35:00 08 Min 1130 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 05:22:00 05:35:00 13 Min 1243 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 06:35:00 06:38:00 03 Min 1296 Kms No On Time 2
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 08:20:00 08:25:00 05 Min 1409 Kms No On Time 2
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 10:37:00 - 1508 Kms Yes On Time 2

Archna Express

Train
PNBE

07:25

Patna Jn
27 hrs 12 mins
17 Stops
JAT

10:37

Jammu Tawi
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹625.00 ₹172.00
3A ₹1,655.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,400.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 257 people have recently searched about these trains.