Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express

Runs on: FRI

The 12353 - Hwh Lku Exp runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to LKU (Lal Kuan). Hwh Lku Exp runs on Fri. The 12353 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Lal Kuan at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 23 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hwh Lku Exp - 12353 schedule, Hwh Lku Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hwh Lku Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1300 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 08:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 09:23:00 09:25:00 02 Min 93 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 10:15:00 10:17:00 02 Min 157 Kms Yes On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:48:00 10:53:00 05 Min 199 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 12:00:00 12:05:00 05 Min 258 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 14:50:00 14:55:00 05 Min 457 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 15:48:00 15:50:00 02 Min 542 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 17:40:00 18:00:00 20 Min 662 Kms No On Time 1
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 19:05:00 19:30:00 25 Min 680 Kms Yes On Time 1
Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 21:23:00 21:28:00 05 Min 808 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 23:06:00 23:11:00 05 Min 903 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 01:05:00 01:15:00 10 Min 981 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bareilly (BE) 04:41:00 04:49:00 08 Min 1216 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bareilly City (BC) 05:00:00 05:02:00 02 Min 1218 Kms No On Time 2
Izzatnagar (IZN) 05:18:00 05:20:00 02 Min 1223 Kms No On Time 2
Kichha (KHH) 06:21:00 06:23:00 02 Min 1282 Kms No On Time 2
Lal Kuan (LKU) 07:20:00 - 1300 Kms No On Time 2

Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express

Train
HWH

08:15

Howrah Jn
23 hrs 05 mins
16 Stops
LKU

07:20

Lal Kuan
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹570.00 ₹155.00
3A ₹1,505.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,170.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 901 people have recently searched about these trains.