Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12352 - Rjpb Hwh Express runs from RJPB (Rajendranagar T) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Rjpb Hwh Express runs on All Days. The 12352 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Rajendranagar T at 21:00 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of 09 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Rjpb Hwh Express - 12352 schedule, Rjpb Hwh Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Rjpb Hwh Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

529 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 21:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Patna Saheb (PNC) 21:15:00 21:17:00 02 Min 7 Kms No On Time 1
Fatwa (FUT) 21:26:00 21:28:00 02 Min 19 Kms No On Time 1
Khusropur (KOO) 21:37:00 21:39:00 02 Min 28 Kms No On Time 1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 21:54:00 21:56:00 02 Min 43 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barh (BARH) 22:08:00 22:10:00 02 Min 61 Kms No On Time 1
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 22:32:00 22:34:00 02 Min 87 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 22:40:00 22:42:00 02 Min 95 Kms No On Time 1
Barhiya (BRYA) 22:53:00 22:55:00 02 Min 104 Kms No On Time 1
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 23:10:00 23:12:00 02 Min 120 Kms No On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 23:21:00 23:23:00 02 Min 121 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bansipur (BSQP) 23:31:00 23:33:00 02 Min 128 Kms No On Time 1
Mananpur (MNP) 23:41:00 23:43:00 02 Min 134 Kms No On Time 1
Jamui (JMU) 23:55:00 23:57:00 02 Min 148 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 01:03:00 01:08:00 05 Min 174 Kms No On Time 2
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 01:40:00 01:42:00 02 Min 218 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 02:07:00 02:12:00 05 Min 247 Kms No On Time 2
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 02:50:00 02:51:00 01 Min 304 Kms No On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 03:28:00 03:33:00 05 Min 329 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raniganj (RNG) 03:50:00 03:51:00 01 Min 347 Kms No On Time 2
Durgapur (DGR) 04:11:00 04:13:00 02 Min 371 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 05:10:00 05:14:00 04 Min 435 Kms Yes On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:40:00 - 529 Kms Yes On Time 2

Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT)

Train
RJPB

21:00

Rajendranagar T
09 hrs 40 mins
22 Stops
HWH

06:40

Howrah Jn
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹335.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹880.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,240.00 ₹326.00
1A ₹2,080.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 153 people have recently searched about these trains.