Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12351 - Hwh Rjpb Expres runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to RJPB (Rajendranagar T). Hwh Rjpb Expres runs on All Days. The 12351 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 20:35 hrs and arrives at Rajendranagar T at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 09 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hwh Rjpb Expres - 12351 schedule, Hwh Rjpb Expres seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hwh Rjpb Expres via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

528 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 20:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 21:43:00 21:48:00 05 Min 93 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 22:38:00 22:40:00 02 Min 157 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raniganj (RNG) 22:58:00 22:59:00 01 Min 181 Kms No On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 23:17:00 23:22:00 05 Min 199 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 23:48:00 23:50:00 02 Min 224 Kms No On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 00:44:00 00:49:00 05 Min 281 Kms No On Time 2
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 01:14:00 01:19:00 05 Min 310 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhajha (JAJ) 02:25:00 02:30:00 05 Min 354 Kms No On Time 2
Jamui (JMU) 02:47:00 02:49:00 02 Min 380 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mananpur (MNP) 03:00:00 03:02:00 02 Min 394 Kms No On Time 2
Bansipur (BSQP) 03:09:00 03:11:00 02 Min 400 Kms No On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 03:22:00 03:24:00 02 Min 407 Kms Yes On Time 2
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 03:28:00 03:30:00 02 Min 408 Kms No On Time 2
Barhiya (BRYA) 03:45:00 03:47:00 02 Min 424 Kms No On Time 2
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 03:57:00 03:59:00 02 Min 433 Kms No On Time 2
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 04:09:00 04:11:00 02 Min 441 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barh (BARH) 04:28:00 04:30:00 02 Min 467 Kms No On Time 2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 04:45:00 04:47:00 02 Min 485 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khusropur (KOO) 04:57:00 04:59:00 02 Min 500 Kms No On Time 2
Fatwa (FUT) 05:07:00 05:09:00 02 Min 509 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Saheb (PNC) 05:25:00 05:27:00 02 Min 521 Kms No On Time 2
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 06:15:00 - 528 Kms No On Time 2

Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express

Train
HWH

20:35

Howrah Jn
09 hrs 40 mins
22 Stops
RJPB

06:15

Rajendranagar T
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹335.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹880.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,240.00 ₹326.00
1A ₹2,080.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 476 people have recently searched about these trains.