Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express

Runs on: MON

The 12349 - Bgp Ndls Exp runs from BGP (Bhagalpur) to NDLS (New Delhi). Bgp Ndls Exp runs on Mon. The 12349 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bhagalpur at 15:30 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 13:00 hrs. The total running duration of 21 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bgp Ndls Exp - 12349 schedule, Bgp Ndls Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bgp Ndls Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

1220 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bhagalpur (BGP) 15:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sultanganj (SGG) 15:52:00 15:53:00 01 Min 24 Kms No On Time 1
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 16:28:00 16:33:00 05 Min 53 Kms Yes On Time 1
Abhaipur (AHA) 16:54:00 16:55:00 01 Min 75 Kms No On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 18:00:00 18:20:00 20 Min 98 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nawadah (NWD) 19:45:00 19:47:00 02 Min 169 Kms No On Time 1
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 21:30:00 21:35:00 05 Min 228 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sasaram (SSM) 23:02:00 23:04:00 02 Min 330 Kms No On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 01:43:00 01:58:00 15 Min 433 Kms No On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 04:09:00 04:19:00 10 Min 585 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:45:00 06:50:00 05 Min 780 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Delhi (NDLS) 13:00:00 - 1220 Kms Yes On Time 2

Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express

Train
BGP

15:30

Bhagalpur
21 hrs 30 mins
11 Stops
NDLS

13:00

New Delhi
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹550.00 ₹150.00
3A ₹1,455.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,100.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 738 people have recently searched about these trains.