Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Shahid Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12348 - Rampurhat Exp runs from RPH (Rampur Hat) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Rampurhat Exp runs on All Days. The 12348 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Rampur Hat at 16:35 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 20:15 hrs. The total running duration of 03 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Rampurhat Exp - 12348 schedule, Rampurhat Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Rampurhat Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

207 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Rampur Hat (RPH) 16:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sainthia (SNT) 17:00:00 17:01:00 01 Min 28 Kms No On Time 1
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 17:12:00 17:13:00 01 Min 41 Kms No On Time 1
Prantik (PNE) 17:28:00 17:29:00 01 Min 56 Kms No On Time 1
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 17:35:00 17:37:00 02 Min 61 Kms No On Time 1
Guskara (GKH) 17:55:00 17:56:00 01 Min 80 Kms No On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 18:29:00 18:31:00 02 Min 112 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kamarkundu (KQU) 19:23:00 19:24:00 01 Min 174 Kms No On Time 1
Howrah Jn (HWH) 20:15:00 - 207 Kms Yes On Time 1

Shahid Express

Train
RPH

16:35

Rampur Hat
03 hrs 40 mins
8 Stops
HWH

20:15

Howrah Jn
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹105.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹390.00 ₹100.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 125 people have recently searched about these trains.