Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Saraighat Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12346 - Saraighat Exp runs from GHY (Guwahati) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Saraighat Exp runs on All Days. The 12346 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Guwahati at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 05:20 hrs. The total running duration of 17 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Saraighat Exp - 12346 schedule, Saraighat Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Saraighat Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

999 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Guwahati (GHY) 12:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kamakhya (KYQ) 12:37:00 12:39:00 02 Min 7 Kms No On Time 1
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 15:25:00 15:27:00 02 Min 182 Kms No On Time 1
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 16:45:00 16:47:00 02 Min 289 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 17:10:00 17:12:00 02 Min 308 Kms No On Time 1
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 19:25:00 19:35:00 10 Min 433 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kishanganj (KNE) 20:40:00 20:42:00 02 Min 520 Kms No On Time 1
Malda Town (MLDT) 23:30:00 23:40:00 10 Min 668 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 00:12:00 00:14:00 02 Min 703 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rampur Hat (RPH) 01:47:00 01:49:00 02 Min 792 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 02:35:00 02:38:00 03 Min 853 Kms No On Time 2
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 03:42:00 03:44:00 02 Min 905 Kms Yes On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 05:20:00 - 999 Kms Yes On Time 2

Saraighat Exp

Train
GHY

12:20

Guwahati
17 hrs 00 mins
12 Stops
HWH

05:20

Howrah Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹490.00 ₹132.00
3A ₹1,305.00 ₹347.00
2A ₹1,870.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,185.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 242 people have recently searched about these trains.