Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Saraighat Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12345 - Saraighat Exp runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to GHY (Guwahati). Saraighat Exp runs on All Days. The 12345 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 15:50 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of 18 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Saraighat Exp - 12345 schedule, Saraighat Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Saraighat Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

999 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 15:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 17:01:00 17:03:00 02 Min 95 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 17:53:00 17:58:00 05 Min 146 Kms No On Time 1
Rampur Hat (RPH) 18:56:00 18:58:00 02 Min 207 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 20:43:00 20:45:00 02 Min 296 Kms Yes On Time 1
Malda Town (MLDT) 21:35:00 21:45:00 10 Min 331 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kishanganj (KNE) 23:35:00 23:37:00 02 Min 479 Kms No On Time 1
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 01:40:00 02:00:00 20 Min 566 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 04:18:00 04:20:00 02 Min 692 Kms No On Time 2
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 04:38:00 04:40:00 02 Min 710 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 06:28:00 06:30:00 02 Min 817 Kms No On Time 2
Kamakhya (KYQ) 09:41:00 09:43:00 02 Min 992 Kms No On Time 2
Guwahati (GHY) 10:05:00 - 999 Kms Yes On Time 2

Saraighat Exp

Train
HWH

15:50

Howrah Jn
18 hrs 15 mins
12 Stops
GHY

10:05

Guwahati
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹490.00 ₹132.00
3A ₹1,305.00 ₹347.00
2A ₹1,870.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,185.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 127 people have recently searched about these trains.