Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Coalfield Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12340 - Coalfield Exp runs from DHN (Dhanbad Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Coalfield Exp runs on All Days. The 12340 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Dhanbad Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 04 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Coalfield Exp - 12340 schedule, Coalfield Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Coalfield Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

259 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 05:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kumardubi (KMME) 06:28:00 06:29:00 01 Min 39 Kms No On Time 1
Barakar (BRR) 06:33:00 06:34:00 01 Min 41 Kms No On Time 1
Kulti (ULT) 06:38:00 06:39:00 01 Min 44 Kms No On Time 1
Sitarampur (STN) 06:45:00 06:46:00 01 Min 50 Kms No On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 07:00:00 07:03:00 03 Min 58 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raniganj (RNG) 07:18:00 07:19:00 01 Min 77 Kms No On Time 1
Andal Jn (UDL) 07:29:00 07:31:00 02 Min 84 Kms No On Time 1
Waria (OYR) 07:38:00 07:39:00 01 Min 92 Kms No On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 07:50:00 07:52:00 02 Min 101 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panagarh (PAN) 08:03:00 08:04:00 01 Min 116 Kms No On Time 1
Mankar (MNAE) 08:14:00 08:15:00 01 Min 127 Kms No On Time 1
Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:30:00 - 259 Kms Yes On Time 1

Coalfield Exp

Train
DHN

05:50

Dhanbad Jn
04 hrs 35 mins
12 Stops
HWH

10:30

Howrah Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹120.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹445.00 ₹101.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 170 people have recently searched about these trains.