Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Coal Field Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12339 - Coal Field Exp runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to DHN (Dhanbad Jn). Coal Field Exp runs on All Days. The 12339 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 17:20 hrs and arrives at Dhanbad Jn at 21:40 hrs. The total running duration of 04 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Coal Field Exp - 12339 schedule, Coal Field Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Coal Field Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

259 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 17:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mankar (MNAE) 18:59:00 19:00:00 01 Min 132 Kms No On Time 1
Panagarh (PAN) 19:10:00 19:11:00 01 Min 143 Kms No On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 19:24:00 19:26:00 02 Min 158 Kms Yes On Time 1
Waria (OYR) 19:32:00 19:33:00 01 Min 167 Kms No On Time 1
Andal Jn (UDL) 19:38:00 19:40:00 02 Min 175 Kms No On Time 1
Raniganj (RNG) 19:50:00 19:51:00 01 Min 182 Kms No On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 20:10:00 20:13:00 03 Min 201 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sitarampur (STN) 20:28:00 20:29:00 01 Min 209 Kms No On Time 1
Kulti (ULT) 20:37:00 20:38:00 01 Min 215 Kms No On Time 1
Barakar (BRR) 20:44:00 20:45:00 01 Min 218 Kms No On Time 1
Kumardubi (KMME) 20:51:00 20:52:00 01 Min 220 Kms No On Time 1
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 21:40:00 - 259 Kms Yes On Time 1

Coal Field Exp

Train
HWH

17:20

Howrah Jn
04 hrs 20 mins
12 Stops
DHN

21:40

Dhanbad Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹120.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹445.00 ₹101.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 151 people have recently searched about these trains.