Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE THU SUN

The 12336 - Bhagalpur Exp runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to BGP (Bhagalpur). Bhagalpur Exp runs on Tue Thu Sun. The 12336 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 18:30 hrs. The total running duration of 34 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bhagalpur Exp - 12336 schedule, Bhagalpur Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bhagalpur Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1912 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 08:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 08:37:00 08:40:00 03 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Igatpuri (IGP) 10:25:00 10:30:00 05 Min 116 Kms No On Time 1
Nashik Road (NK) 11:20:00 11:25:00 05 Min 167 Kms No On Time 1
Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:10:00 12:15:00 05 Min 240 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 14:35:00 14:40:00 05 Min 424 Kms Yes On Time 1
Burhanpur (BAU) 15:23:00 15:25:00 02 Min 478 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khandwa (KNW) 17:25:00 17:30:00 05 Min 547 Kms No On Time 1
Harda (HD) 18:38:00 18:40:00 02 Min 655 Kms No On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 19:50:00 20:00:00 10 Min 731 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pipariya (PPI) 20:58:00 21:00:00 02 Min 798 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jabalpur (JBP) 23:15:00 23:25:00 10 Min 976 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katni (KTE) 00:35:00 00:40:00 05 Min 1067 Kms No On Time 2
Satna (STA) 01:55:00 02:05:00 10 Min 1165 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI) 05:35:00 05:40:00 05 Min 1335 Kms No On Time 2
Mirzapur (MZP) 07:05:00 07:10:00 05 Min 1416 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 08:53:00 09:08:00 15 Min 1479 Kms No On Time 2
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 09:54:00 09:56:00 02 Min 1536 Kms No On Time 2
Buxar (BXR) 10:21:00 10:23:00 02 Min 1573 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dumraon (DURE) 10:35:00 10:37:00 02 Min 1589 Kms No On Time 2
Ara Jn (ARA) 11:16:00 11:18:00 02 Min 1641 Kms Yes On Time 2
Danapur (DNR) 11:47:00 11:49:00 02 Min 1680 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 12:30:00 12:40:00 10 Min 1690 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patna Saheb (PNC) 12:59:00 13:01:00 02 Min 1700 Kms No On Time 2
Fatwa (FUT) 13:12:00 13:14:00 02 Min 1712 Kms No On Time 2
Khusropur (KOO) 13:23:00 13:25:00 02 Min 1721 Kms No On Time 2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 13:40:00 13:42:00 02 Min 1735 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barh (BARH) 13:54:00 13:56:00 02 Min 1754 Kms No On Time 2
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 14:25:00 14:30:00 05 Min 1779 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barhiya (BRYA) 15:03:00 15:05:00 02 Min 1797 Kms No On Time 2
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 15:39:00 15:41:00 02 Min 1812 Kms No On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 16:05:00 16:12:00 07 Min 1813 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kajra (KJH) 16:30:00 16:31:00 01 Min 1829 Kms No On Time 2
Abhaipur (AHA) 16:43:00 16:44:00 01 Min 1837 Kms No On Time 2
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 17:21:00 17:26:00 05 Min 1859 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bariarpur (BUP) 17:39:00 17:40:00 01 Min 1870 Kms No On Time 2
Sultanganj (SGG) 18:03:00 18:04:00 01 Min 1887 Kms No On Time 2
Bhagalpur (BGP) 18:30:00 - 1912 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)

Train
LTT

08:05

Lokmanyatilak T
34 hrs 25 mins
37 Stops
BGP

18:30

Bhagalpur
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹725.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,920.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,800.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 708 people have recently searched about these trains.