Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE FRI SUN

The 12335 - Bgp Ltt Express runs from BGP (Bhagalpur) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Bgp Ltt Express runs on Tue Fri Sun. The 12335 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bhagalpur at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 20:00 hrs. The total running duration of 35 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bgp Ltt Express - 12335 schedule, Bgp Ltt Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bgp Ltt Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1912 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bhagalpur (BGP) 09:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sultanganj (SGG) 09:20:00 09:21:00 01 Min 24 Kms No On Time 1
Bariarpur (BUP) 09:42:00 09:43:00 01 Min 42 Kms No On Time 1
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 09:58:00 10:03:00 05 Min 53 Kms Yes On Time 1
Abhaipur (AHA) 10:22:00 10:23:00 01 Min 75 Kms No On Time 1
Kajra (KJH) 10:33:00 10:34:00 01 Min 82 Kms No On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 11:05:00 11:10:00 05 Min 98 Kms Yes On Time 1
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 11:15:00 11:17:00 02 Min 99 Kms No On Time 1
Barhiya (BRYA) 11:31:00 11:33:00 02 Min 115 Kms No On Time 1
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 11:55:00 11:57:00 02 Min 132 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barh (BARH) 12:14:00 12:16:00 02 Min 158 Kms No On Time 1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 12:31:00 12:33:00 02 Min 176 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khusropur (KOO) 12:44:00 12:46:00 02 Min 191 Kms No On Time 1
Fatwa (FUT) 12:55:00 12:57:00 02 Min 200 Kms No On Time 1
Patna Saheb (PNC) 13:22:00 13:24:00 02 Min 212 Kms No On Time 1
Patna Jn (PNBE) 13:50:00 14:00:00 10 Min 222 Kms Yes On Time 1
Danapur (DNR) 14:15:00 14:21:00 06 Min 231 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ara Jn (ARA) 14:48:00 14:53:00 05 Min 271 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dumraon (DURE) 15:24:00 15:26:00 02 Min 323 Kms No On Time 1
Buxar (BXR) 15:42:00 15:46:00 04 Min 339 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 16:12:00 16:14:00 02 Min 375 Kms No On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 17:37:00 17:52:00 15 Min 433 Kms No On Time 1
Mirzapur (MZP) 18:50:00 18:55:00 05 Min 496 Kms Yes On Time 1
Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI) 20:00:00 20:05:00 05 Min 576 Kms No On Time 1
Satna (STA) 22:50:00 23:00:00 10 Min 746 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katni (KTE) 00:20:00 00:25:00 05 Min 845 Kms No On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 01:40:00 01:50:00 10 Min 936 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pipariya (PPI) 04:58:00 05:00:00 02 Min 1113 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 07:05:00 07:15:00 10 Min 1181 Kms Yes On Time 2
Harda (HD) 08:08:00 08:10:00 02 Min 1256 Kms No On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 09:55:00 09:58:00 03 Min 1364 Kms No On Time 2
Burhanpur (BAU) 10:53:00 10:55:00 02 Min 1433 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:50:00 11:55:00 05 Min 1488 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 14:02:00 14:05:00 03 Min 1672 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 15:20:00 15:25:00 05 Min 1745 Kms No On Time 2
Igatpuri (IGP) 17:00:00 17:05:00 05 Min 1796 Kms No On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 18:56:00 19:00:00 04 Min 1877 Kms Yes On Time 2
Thane (TNA) 19:22:00 19:25:00 03 Min 1895 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 20:00:00 - 1912 Kms Yes On Time 2

Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT)

Train
BGP

09:00

Bhagalpur
35 hrs 00 mins
38 Stops
LTT

20:00

Lokmanyatilak T
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹725.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,920.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,800.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 939 people have recently searched about these trains.