Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Vibhuti Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12334 - Vibhuti Express runs from PRRB (Prayagrajrambag) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Vibhuti Express runs on All Days. The 12334 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Prayagrajrambag at 15:40 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Vibhuti Express - 12334 schedule, Vibhuti Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Vibhuti Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

880 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Prayagrajrambag (PRRB) 15:40:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 16:41:00 16:43:00 02 Min 62 Kms No On Time 1
Manduadih (MUV) 17:38:00 17:40:00 02 Min 118 Kms No On Time 1
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 18:00:00 18:08:00 08 Min 122 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kashi (KEI) 18:18:00 18:20:00 02 Min 127 Kms No On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 18:50:00 19:00:00 10 Min 138 Kms No On Time 1
Zamania (ZNA) 19:45:00 19:47:00 02 Min 183 Kms No On Time 1
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 20:00:00 20:02:00 02 Min 196 Kms No On Time 1
Gahmar (GMR) 20:12:00 20:14:00 02 Min 212 Kms No On Time 1
Buxar (BXR) 20:32:00 20:34:00 02 Min 232 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dumraon (DURE) 20:45:00 20:47:00 02 Min 249 Kms No On Time 1
Raghunathpur (RPR) 21:01:00 21:03:00 02 Min 265 Kms No On Time 1
Bihiya (BEA) 21:15:00 21:17:00 02 Min 279 Kms No On Time 1
Ara Jn (ARA) 21:35:00 21:37:00 02 Min 301 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bihta (BTA) 21:52:00 21:54:00 02 Min 323 Kms No On Time 1
Danapur (DNR) 22:12:00 22:14:00 02 Min 340 Kms Yes On Time 1
Patna Jn (PNBE) 22:35:00 22:45:00 10 Min 350 Kms Yes On Time 1
Fatwa (FUT) 23:08:00 23:10:00 02 Min 372 Kms No On Time 1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 23:30:00 23:32:00 02 Min 395 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barh (BARH) 23:44:00 23:46:00 02 Min 413 Kms No On Time 1
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 00:08:00 00:10:00 02 Min 439 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 00:40:00 00:42:00 02 Min 473 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhajha (JAJ) 01:55:00 02:00:00 05 Min 527 Kms No On Time 2
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 02:32:00 02:37:00 05 Min 571 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 03:02:00 03:04:00 02 Min 600 Kms No On Time 2
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 03:42:00 03:44:00 02 Min 656 Kms No On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 04:19:00 04:24:00 05 Min 681 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durgapur (DGR) 04:54:00 04:56:00 02 Min 723 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 05:56:00 06:01:00 05 Min 787 Kms Yes On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:40:00 - 880 Kms Yes On Time 2

Vibhuti Express

Train
PRRB

15:40

Prayagrajrambag
16 hrs 00 mins
29 Stops
HWH

07:40

Howrah Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹455.00 ₹122.00
3A ₹1,205.00 ₹319.00
2A ₹1,720.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 783 people have recently searched about these trains.