Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Vibhuti Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12333 - Vibhuti Express runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to PRRB (Prayagrajrambag). Vibhuti Express runs on All Days. The 12333 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 20:00 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajrambag at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Vibhuti Express - 12333 schedule, Vibhuti Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Vibhuti Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

883 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 20:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 21:08:00 21:13:00 05 Min 95 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 22:03:00 22:05:00 02 Min 158 Kms Yes On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 22:34:00 22:39:00 05 Min 201 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 23:02:00 23:04:00 02 Min 226 Kms No On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 23:43:00 23:45:00 02 Min 282 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 00:10:00 00:15:00 05 Min 311 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhajha (JAJ) 01:17:00 01:22:00 05 Min 355 Kms No On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 01:58:00 02:00:00 02 Min 409 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 02:29:00 02:31:00 02 Min 443 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barh (BARH) 02:48:00 02:50:00 02 Min 468 Kms No On Time 2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 03:05:00 03:07:00 02 Min 487 Kms Yes On Time 2
Fatwa (FUT) 03:22:00 03:24:00 02 Min 510 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 04:00:00 04:10:00 10 Min 532 Kms Yes On Time 2
Danapur (DNR) 04:25:00 04:27:00 02 Min 542 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bihta (BTA) 04:39:00 04:41:00 02 Min 559 Kms No On Time 2
Ara Jn (ARA) 05:00:00 05:02:00 02 Min 581 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bihiya (BEA) 05:16:00 05:18:00 02 Min 602 Kms No On Time 2
Raghunathpur (RPR) 05:30:00 05:32:00 02 Min 617 Kms No On Time 2
Dumraon (DURE) 05:45:00 05:47:00 02 Min 633 Kms No On Time 2
Buxar (BXR) 06:04:00 06:06:00 02 Min 649 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gahmar (GMR) 06:21:00 06:23:00 02 Min 670 Kms No On Time 2
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 06:38:00 06:40:00 02 Min 686 Kms No On Time 2
Zamania (ZNA) 06:50:00 06:52:00 02 Min 699 Kms No On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 08:20:00 08:35:00 15 Min 743 Kms No On Time 2
Kashi (KEI) 09:14:00 09:15:00 01 Min 756 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 09:30:00 09:40:00 10 Min 761 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manduadih (MUV) 09:50:00 09:52:00 02 Min 765 Kms No On Time 2
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 10:41:00 10:43:00 02 Min 821 Kms No On Time 2
Prayagrajrambag (PRRB) 12:00:00 - 883 Kms No On Time 2

Vibhuti Express

Train
HWH

20:00

Howrah Jn
16 hrs 00 mins
29 Stops
PRRB

12:00

Prayagrajrambag
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹460.00 ₹123.00
3A ₹1,215.00 ₹321.00
2A ₹1,735.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 290 people have recently searched about these trains.