Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Himgiri Express

Runs on: MON THU SUN

The 12332 - Himgiri Express runs from JAT (Jammu Tawi) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Himgiri Express runs on Mon Thu Sun. The 12332 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 36 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Himgiri Express - 12332 schedule, Himgiri Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Himgiri Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

2020 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 22:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kathua (KTHU) 23:50:00 23:52:00 02 Min 76 Kms No On Time 1
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 00:25:00 00:30:00 05 Min 99 Kms No On Time 2
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 02:15:00 02:20:00 05 Min 212 Kms No On Time 2
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 02:33:00 02:35:00 02 Min 228 Kms No On Time 2
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 03:20:00 03:30:00 10 Min 264 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 05:17:00 05:25:00 08 Min 378 Kms Yes On Time 2
Yamunanagar Jud (YJUD) 06:07:00 06:09:00 02 Min 429 Kms No On Time 2
Saharanpur (SRE) 06:50:00 07:00:00 10 Min 459 Kms Yes On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 10:10:00 10:18:00 08 Min 652 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bareilly (BE) 11:38:00 11:40:00 02 Min 742 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 15:20:00 15:30:00 10 Min 977 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nihalgarh (NHH) 16:49:00 16:51:00 02 Min 1066 Kms No On Time 2
Sultanpur (SLN) 17:35:00 17:40:00 05 Min 1117 Kms No On Time 2
Jaunpur City (JOP) 18:56:00 18:58:00 02 Min 1202 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 20:55:00 21:05:00 10 Min 1260 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 22:03:00 22:13:00 10 Min 1277 Kms No On Time 2
Buxar (BXR) 23:20:00 23:22:00 02 Min 1371 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ara Jn (ARA) 00:05:00 00:07:00 02 Min 1439 Kms Yes On Time 3
Danapur (DNR) 00:48:00 00:50:00 02 Min 1478 Kms Yes On Time 3
Patna Jn (PNBE) 01:25:00 01:35:00 10 Min 1488 Kms Yes On Time 3
Patna Saheb (PNC) 01:53:00 01:58:00 05 Min 1498 Kms No On Time 3
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 02:23:00 02:25:00 02 Min 1534 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 02:55:00 02:57:00 02 Min 1577 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 03:28:00 03:30:00 02 Min 1611 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jamui (JMU) 04:14:00 04:16:00 02 Min 1639 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jhajha (JAJ) 05:35:00 05:45:00 10 Min 1665 Kms No On Time 3
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 06:17:00 06:22:00 05 Min 1709 Kms Yes On Time 3
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 06:47:00 06:49:00 02 Min 1738 Kms No On Time 3
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 07:28:00 07:29:00 01 Min 1794 Kms No On Time 3
Asansol Jn (ASN) 08:05:00 08:15:00 10 Min 1820 Kms Yes On Time 3
Howrah Jn (HWH) 11:30:00 - 2020 Kms Yes On Time 3

Himgiri Express

Train
JAT

22:45

Jammu Tawi
36 hrs 45 mins
31 Stops
HWH

11:30

Howrah Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹750.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,980.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,895.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,995.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 895 people have recently searched about these trains.