Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Himgiri Express

Runs on: TUE FRI SAT

The 12331 - Himgiri Express runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to JAT (Jammu Tawi). Himgiri Express runs on Tue Fri Sat. The 12331 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 23:55 hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of 37 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Himgiri Express - 12331 schedule, Himgiri Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Himgiri Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

2021 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 23:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 02:18:00 02:23:00 05 Min 201 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 02:47:00 02:48:00 01 Min 226 Kms No On Time 2
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 03:35:00 03:37:00 02 Min 282 Kms No On Time 2
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 04:36:00 04:41:00 05 Min 311 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhajha (JAJ) 06:25:00 06:35:00 10 Min 355 Kms No On Time 2
Jamui (JMU) 06:52:00 06:54:00 02 Min 381 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 07:15:00 07:17:00 02 Min 409 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 07:46:00 07:48:00 02 Min 443 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 08:22:00 08:24:00 02 Min 487 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patna Saheb (PNC) 09:13:00 09:15:00 02 Min 522 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 09:55:00 10:05:00 10 Min 532 Kms Yes On Time 2
Danapur (DNR) 10:20:00 10:22:00 02 Min 542 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ara Jn (ARA) 10:51:00 10:53:00 02 Min 581 Kms Yes On Time 2
Buxar (BXR) 11:40:00 11:42:00 02 Min 649 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 13:44:00 13:59:00 15 Min 743 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 14:37:00 14:47:00 10 Min 761 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jaunpur City (JOP) 15:40:00 15:42:00 02 Min 819 Kms No On Time 2
Sultanpur (SLN) 16:43:00 16:48:00 05 Min 905 Kms No On Time 2
Nihalgarh (NHH) 17:23:00 17:25:00 02 Min 955 Kms No On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 19:35:00 19:45:00 10 Min 1044 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bareilly (BE) 23:21:00 23:23:00 02 Min 1279 Kms Yes On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 00:57:00 01:05:00 08 Min 1369 Kms Yes On Time 3
Saharanpur (SRE) 04:15:00 04:25:00 10 Min 1562 Kms Yes On Time 3
Yamunanagar Jud (YJUD) 04:51:00 04:53:00 02 Min 1593 Kms No On Time 3
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 05:44:00 05:49:00 05 Min 1643 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 07:30:00 07:40:00 10 Min 1757 Kms Yes On Time 3
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 08:14:00 08:16:00 02 Min 1793 Kms No On Time 3
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 08:40:00 08:45:00 05 Min 1809 Kms No On Time 3
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:35:00 10:40:00 05 Min 1922 Kms No On Time 3
Kathua (KTHU) 11:13:00 11:15:00 02 Min 1945 Kms No On Time 3
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:35:00 - 2021 Kms Yes On Time 3

Himgiri Express

Train
HWH

23:55

Howrah Jn
37 hrs 15 mins
31 Stops
JAT

12:35

Jammu Tawi
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹750.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,980.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,895.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,995.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 427 people have recently searched about these trains.