Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Runs on: WED

The 12330 - W B Smprk Krnti runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to SDAH (Sealdah). W B Smprk Krnti runs on Wed. The 12330 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 19:10 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 17:30 hrs. The total running duration of 22 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the W B Smprk Krnti - 12330 schedule, W B Smprk Krnti seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - W B Smprk Krnti via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

65 Km/H

Distance

1445 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 19:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:30:00 01:35:00 05 Min 428 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 06:28:00 06:43:00 15 Min 775 Kms No On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 09:10:00 09:15:00 05 Min 980 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 12:26:00 12:31:00 05 Min 1180 Kms Yes On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 13:42:00 13:52:00 10 Min 1238 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durgapur (DGR) 14:22:00 14:24:00 02 Min 1280 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 15:20:00 15:23:00 03 Min 1344 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sealdah (SDAH) 17:30:00 - 1446 Kms Yes On Time 2

West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Train
ANVT

19:10

Anand Vihar Trm
22 hrs 20 mins
8 Stops
SDAH

17:30

Sealdah
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹605.00 ₹167.00
3A ₹1,605.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,325.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,985.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 270 people have recently searched about these trains.