Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Upasana Express

Runs on: WED SAT

The 12328 - Upasana Express runs from DDN (Dehradun) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Upasana Express runs on Wed Sat. The 12328 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Dehradun at 22:10 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of 29 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Upasana Express - 12328 schedule, Upasana Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Upasana Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

1589 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dehradun (DDN) 22:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Haridwar Jn (HW) 23:35:00 23:45:00 10 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 1
Moradabad (MB) 02:37:00 02:45:00 08 Min 219 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bareilly (BE) 04:12:00 04:14:00 02 Min 310 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 08:00:00 08:15:00 15 Min 544 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nihalgarh (NHH) 09:37:00 09:39:00 02 Min 634 Kms No On Time 2
Sultanpur (SLN) 10:22:00 10:24:00 02 Min 684 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:56:00 13:06:00 10 Min 827 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 14:08:00 14:23:00 15 Min 845 Kms No On Time 2
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 15:09:00 15:11:00 02 Min 903 Kms No On Time 2
Buxar (BXR) 15:36:00 15:38:00 02 Min 939 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 17:20:00 17:30:00 10 Min 1057 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 18:45:00 18:47:00 02 Min 1146 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 19:58:00 20:00:00 02 Min 1180 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhajha (JAJ) 21:30:00 21:35:00 05 Min 1234 Kms No On Time 2
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 22:07:00 22:09:00 02 Min 1278 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 22:36:00 22:38:00 02 Min 1307 Kms No On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 23:53:00 23:58:00 05 Min 1388 Kms Yes On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 03:20:00 - 1589 Kms Yes On Time 3

Upasana Express

Train
DDN

22:10

Dehradun
29 hrs 10 mins
18 Stops
HWH

03:20

Howrah Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹645.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,700.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,475.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,250.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 928 people have recently searched about these trains.