Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Upasana Express

Runs on: TUE FRI

The 12327 - Upasana Express runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to DDN (Dehradun). Upasana Express runs on Tue Fri. The 12327 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 13:00 hrs and arrives at Dehradun at 18:05 hrs. The total running duration of 29 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Upasana Express - 12327 schedule, Upasana Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Upasana Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1589 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 15:29:00 15:34:00 05 Min 201 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 16:33:00 16:35:00 02 Min 282 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 17:00:00 17:02:00 02 Min 311 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 18:10:00 18:15:00 05 Min 355 Kms No On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 18:56:00 18:58:00 02 Min 409 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 19:28:00 19:30:00 02 Min 443 Kms Yes On Time 1
Patna Jn (PNBE) 20:45:00 20:55:00 10 Min 532 Kms Yes On Time 1
Buxar (BXR) 22:20:00 22:22:00 02 Min 649 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 22:48:00 22:50:00 02 Min 686 Kms No On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 00:34:00 00:44:00 10 Min 743 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 01:40:00 01:50:00 10 Min 761 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sultanpur (SLN) 03:56:00 03:58:00 02 Min 905 Kms No On Time 2
Nihalgarh (NHH) 04:36:00 04:38:00 02 Min 955 Kms No On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 07:12:00 07:32:00 20 Min 1044 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bareilly (BE) 11:18:00 11:20:00 02 Min 1279 Kms Yes On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 12:50:00 12:58:00 08 Min 1369 Kms Yes On Time 2
Haridwar Jn (HW) 15:50:00 16:05:00 15 Min 1537 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dehradun (DDN) 18:05:00 - 1589 Kms Yes On Time 2

Upasana Express

Train
HWH

13:00

Howrah Jn
29 hrs 05 mins
18 Stops
DDN

18:05

Dehradun
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹645.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,700.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,475.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,250.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 557 people have recently searched about these trains.