Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gurumukhi SF Express (PT)

Runs on: THU

The 12325 - Koaa Nldm Exp runs from KOAA (Kolkata) to NLDM (Nangal Dam). Koaa Nldm Exp runs on Thu. The 12325 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kolkata at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Nangal Dam at 16:00 hrs. The total running duration of 32 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Koaa Nldm Exp - 12325 schedule, Koaa Nldm Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Koaa Nldm Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1805 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kolkata (KOAA) 07:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:32:00 10:37:00 05 Min 205 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:10:00 12:12:00 02 Min 315 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 13:12:00 13:17:00 05 Min 359 Kms No On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 13:58:00 14:00:00 02 Min 413 Kms Yes On Time 1
Patna Jn (PNBE) 16:00:00 16:10:00 10 Min 536 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 19:29:00 19:44:00 15 Min 747 Kms No On Time 1
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 20:30:00 20:40:00 10 Min 766 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 02:43:00 02:53:00 10 Min 1048 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bareilly (BE) 06:13:00 06:15:00 02 Min 1283 Kms Yes On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 07:50:00 07:58:00 08 Min 1373 Kms Yes On Time 2
Saharanpur (SRE) 11:20:00 11:30:00 10 Min 1567 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 12:45:00 12:50:00 05 Min 1648 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 13:31:00 13:36:00 05 Min 1701 Kms No On Time 2
Rupnagar (RPAR) 14:36:00 14:38:00 02 Min 1749 Kms No On Time 2
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 15:30:00 15:32:00 02 Min 1785 Kms No On Time 2
Nangal Dam (NLDM) 16:00:00 - 1805 Kms No On Time 2

Gurumukhi SF Express (PT)

Train
KOAA

07:40

Kolkata
32 hrs 20 mins
16 Stops
NLDM

16:00

Nangal Dam
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹700.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,850.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,705.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 242 people have recently searched about these trains.