Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah SF Express

Runs on: THU SUN

The 12324 - Anvt Hwh Exp runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Anvt Hwh Exp runs on Thu Sun. The 12324 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of 23 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Anvt Hwh Exp - 12324 schedule, Anvt Hwh Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Anvt Hwh Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

62 Km/H

Distance

1437 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 07:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:30:00 13:40:00 10 Min 428 Kms Yes On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 16:30:00 16:40:00 10 Min 623 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 19:23:00 19:38:00 15 Min 775 Kms No On Time 1
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 22:05:00 22:10:00 05 Min 980 Kms Yes On Time 1
Koderma Jn (KQR) 23:30:00 23:32:00 02 Min 1056 Kms No On Time 1
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 01:40:00 01:45:00 05 Min 1180 Kms Yes On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 02:55:00 03:00:00 05 Min 1238 Kms Yes On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:10:00 - 1437 Kms Yes On Time 2

Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah SF Express

Train
ANVT

07:05

Anand Vihar Trm
23 hrs 05 mins
8 Stops
HWH

06:10

Howrah Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹605.00 ₹167.00
3A ₹1,605.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,325.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,985.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 352 people have recently searched about these trains.