Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE FRI

The 12323 - Hwh Anvt Express runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm). Hwh Anvt Express runs on Tue Fri. The 12323 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 18:50 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 17:05 hrs. The total running duration of 22 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hwh Anvt Express - 12323 schedule, Hwh Anvt Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hwh Anvt Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

65 Km/H

Distance

1437 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 18:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 21:13:00 21:18:00 05 Min 199 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 22:40:00 22:45:00 05 Min 258 Kms Yes On Time 1
Koderma Jn (KQR) 00:24:00 00:27:00 03 Min 381 Kms No On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 02:05:00 02:10:00 05 Min 457 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 05:05:00 05:15:00 10 Min 662 Kms No On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 07:50:00 07:55:00 05 Min 815 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 10:22:00 10:32:00 10 Min 1009 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 17:05:00 - 1437 Kms Yes On Time 2

Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)

Train
HWH

18:50

Howrah Jn
22 hrs 15 mins
8 Stops
ANVT

17:05

Anand Vihar Trm
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹605.00 ₹167.00
3A ₹1,605.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,325.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,985.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 643 people have recently searched about these trains.