Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12322 - Kolkata Mail runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Kolkata Mail runs on All Days. The 12322 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 21:30 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 38 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kolkata Mail - 12322 schedule, Kolkata Mail seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kolkata Mail via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

2159 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 21:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 21:40:00 21:45:00 05 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 22:32:00 22:35:00 03 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kasara (KSRA) 23:43:00 23:45:00 02 Min 119 Kms No On Time 1
Igatpuri (IGP) 00:15:00 00:20:00 05 Min 133 Kms No On Time 2
Devlali (DVL) 00:57:00 01:00:00 03 Min 178 Kms No On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 01:10:00 01:15:00 05 Min 184 Kms No On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 02:10:00 02:13:00 03 Min 257 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 02:58:00 03:00:00 02 Min 324 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 03:58:00 04:00:00 02 Min 417 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 04:35:00 04:40:00 05 Min 441 Kms Yes On Time 2
Burhanpur (BAU) 05:23:00 05:25:00 02 Min 495 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nepanagar (NPNR) 05:43:00 05:45:00 02 Min 522 Kms No On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 06:52:00 06:55:00 03 Min 564 Kms No On Time 2
Harda (HD) 08:12:00 08:14:00 02 Min 672 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 09:20:00 09:30:00 10 Min 748 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pipariya (PPI) 10:36:00 10:38:00 02 Min 815 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gadarwara (GAR) 11:08:00 11:10:00 02 Min 864 Kms No On Time 2
Kareli (KY) 11:28:00 11:30:00 02 Min 893 Kms No On Time 2
Narsinghpur (NU) 11:44:00 11:46:00 02 Min 909 Kms No On Time 2
Shridham (SRID) 12:08:00 12:10:00 02 Min 940 Kms No On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 13:05:00 13:15:00 10 Min 993 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katni (KTE) 14:40:00 14:45:00 05 Min 1084 Kms No On Time 2
Maihar (MYR) 15:24:00 15:26:00 02 Min 1147 Kms No On Time 2
Satna (STA) 16:05:00 16:15:00 10 Min 1182 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manikpur (MKP) 17:57:00 17:59:00 02 Min 1260 Kms No On Time 2
Shankargarh (SRJ) 18:43:00 18:44:00 01 Min 1315 Kms No On Time 2
Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI) 19:45:00 19:50:00 05 Min 1352 Kms No On Time 2
Vindhyachal (BDL) 20:58:00 21:00:00 02 Min 1425 Kms No On Time 2
Mirzapur (MZP) 21:10:00 21:15:00 05 Min 1432 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chunar (CAR) 21:58:00 22:00:00 02 Min 1464 Kms No On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 23:13:00 23:33:00 20 Min 1496 Kms No On Time 2
Bhabua Road (BBU) 00:12:00 00:13:00 01 Min 1550 Kms No On Time 3
Sasaram (SSM) 00:45:00 00:46:00 01 Min 1598 Kms No On Time 3
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 01:01:00 01:03:00 02 Min 1616 Kms Yes On Time 3
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 01:16:00 01:17:00 01 Min 1632 Kms Yes On Time 3
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 02:20:00 02:25:00 05 Min 1701 Kms Yes On Time 3
Koderma Jn (KQR) 03:45:00 03:48:00 03 Min 1777 Kms No On Time 3
Hazaribagh Rd (HZD) 04:22:00 04:24:00 02 Min 1825 Kms No On Time 3
Parasnath (PNME) 04:44:00 04:46:00 02 Min 1852 Kms Yes On Time 3
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 05:05:00 05:10:00 05 Min 1870 Kms Yes On Time 3
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 06:45:00 06:50:00 05 Min 1900 Kms Yes On Time 3
Barakar (BRR) 07:35:00 07:37:00 02 Min 1941 Kms No On Time 3
Asansol Jn (ASN) 08:20:00 08:30:00 10 Min 1958 Kms Yes On Time 3
Raniganj (RNG) 08:45:00 08:47:00 02 Min 1977 Kms No On Time 3
Durgapur (DGR) 09:10:00 09:14:00 04 Min 2001 Kms Yes On Time 3
Panagarh (PAN) 09:24:00 09:26:00 02 Min 2016 Kms No On Time 3
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 10:12:00 10:17:00 05 Min 2064 Kms Yes On Time 3
Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:00:00 - 2159 Kms Yes On Time 3

Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)

Train
CSMT

21:30

C Shivaji Mah T
38 hrs 30 mins
48 Stops
HWH

12:00

Howrah Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹775.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,040.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,990.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹5,165.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 618 people have recently searched about these trains.