Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12321 - Hwh Mumbai Mail runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T). Hwh Mumbai Mail runs on All Days. The 12321 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 21:55 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of 37 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 47 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hwh Mumbai Mail - 12321 schedule, Hwh Mumbai Mail seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hwh Mumbai Mail via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

2159 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 21:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 23:05:00 23:10:00 05 Min 95 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panagarh (PAN) 23:47:00 23:49:00 02 Min 143 Kms No On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 00:02:00 00:04:00 02 Min 158 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raniganj (RNG) 00:21:00 00:23:00 02 Min 182 Kms No On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 00:38:00 00:43:00 05 Min 201 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barakar (BRR) 01:03:00 01:05:00 02 Min 218 Kms No On Time 2
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 02:05:00 02:10:00 05 Min 259 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 02:34:00 02:39:00 05 Min 289 Kms Yes On Time 2
Parasnath (PNME) 02:52:00 02:54:00 02 Min 307 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hazaribagh Rd (HZD) 03:21:00 03:23:00 02 Min 334 Kms No On Time 2
Koderma Jn (KQR) 03:55:00 03:57:00 02 Min 382 Kms No On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 05:19:00 05:24:00 05 Min 458 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 06:08:00 06:10:00 02 Min 527 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 06:26:00 06:28:00 02 Min 543 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sasaram (SSM) 06:39:00 06:41:00 02 Min 561 Kms No On Time 2
Bhabua Road (BBU) 07:12:00 07:14:00 02 Min 609 Kms No On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 08:10:00 08:30:00 20 Min 663 Kms No On Time 2
Chunar (CAR) 09:12:00 09:14:00 02 Min 695 Kms No On Time 2
Mirzapur (MZP) 09:40:00 09:45:00 05 Min 727 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vindhyachal (BDL) 09:55:00 09:57:00 02 Min 734 Kms No On Time 2
Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI) 11:17:00 11:22:00 05 Min 807 Kms No On Time 2
Shankargarh (SRJ) 11:53:00 11:54:00 01 Min 844 Kms No On Time 2
Manikpur (MKP) 13:23:00 13:25:00 02 Min 899 Kms No On Time 2
Satna (STA) 14:40:00 14:50:00 10 Min 977 Kms Yes On Time 2
Maihar (MYR) 15:13:00 15:15:00 02 Min 1012 Kms No On Time 2
Katni (KTE) 16:15:00 16:20:00 05 Min 1075 Kms No On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 17:40:00 17:50:00 10 Min 1166 Kms Yes On Time 2
Shridham (SRID) 18:28:00 18:30:00 02 Min 1219 Kms No On Time 2
Narsinghpur (NU) 19:03:00 19:05:00 02 Min 1250 Kms No On Time 2
Kareli (KY) 19:18:00 19:20:00 02 Min 1266 Kms No On Time 2
Gadarwara (GAR) 19:43:00 19:45:00 02 Min 1295 Kms No On Time 2
Pipariya (PPI) 20:28:00 20:30:00 02 Min 1344 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 22:10:00 22:20:00 10 Min 1411 Kms Yes On Time 2
Harda (HD) 23:10:00 23:12:00 02 Min 1487 Kms No On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 00:57:00 01:00:00 03 Min 1595 Kms No On Time 3
Nepanagar (NPNR) 01:33:00 01:35:00 02 Min 1637 Kms No On Time 3
Burhanpur (BAU) 01:58:00 02:00:00 02 Min 1664 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 02:55:00 03:00:00 05 Min 1718 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 03:23:00 03:25:00 02 Min 1742 Kms Yes On Time 3
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 04:24:00 04:25:00 01 Min 1835 Kms Yes On Time 3
Manmad Jn (MMR) 05:32:00 05:35:00 03 Min 1902 Kms Yes On Time 3
Nashik Road (NK) 06:57:00 07:00:00 03 Min 1975 Kms No On Time 3
Devlali (DVL) 07:08:00 07:10:00 02 Min 1981 Kms No On Time 3
Igatpuri (IGP) 08:30:00 08:35:00 05 Min 2026 Kms No On Time 3
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:12:00 10:15:00 03 Min 2107 Kms Yes On Time 3
Dadar (DR) 10:57:00 11:00:00 03 Min 2150 Kms Yes On Time 3
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 11:25:00 - 2159 Kms Yes On Time 3

Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT)

Train
HWH

21:55

Howrah Jn
37 hrs 30 mins
47 Stops
CSMT

11:25

C Shivaji Mah T
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹775.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,040.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,990.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹5,165.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 808 people have recently searched about these trains.