Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ananya Express

Runs on: MON

The 12316 - Ananya Express runs from UDZ (Udaipur City) to KOAA (Kolkata). Ananya Express runs on Mon. The 12316 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Udaipur City at 00:20 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 15:10 hrs. The total running duration of 38 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ananya Express - 12316 schedule, Ananya Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ananya Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

2141 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Udaipur City (UDZ) 00:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 00:26:00 00:28:00 02 Min 4 Kms No On Time 1
Mavli Jn (MVJ) 00:59:00 01:01:00 02 Min 43 Kms No On Time 1
Chittaurgarh (COR) 02:15:00 02:35:00 20 Min 114 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhilwara (BHL) 03:34:00 03:39:00 05 Min 168 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bijainagar (BJNR) 04:34:00 04:36:00 02 Min 235 Kms No On Time 1
Nasirabad (NSD) 05:09:00 05:11:00 02 Min 277 Kms No On Time 1
Ajmer Jn (AII) 06:20:00 06:35:00 15 Min 300 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jaipur (JP) 08:50:00 09:15:00 25 Min 435 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 11:25:00 11:40:00 15 Min 567 Kms No On Time 1
Agra Fort (AF) 15:30:00 15:40:00 10 Min 792 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tundla Jn (TDL) 16:45:00 16:55:00 10 Min 815 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:57:00 20:05:00 08 Min 1046 Kms Yes On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 22:35:00 22:45:00 10 Min 1241 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 02:43:00 02:53:00 10 Min 1393 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:50:00 06:00:00 10 Min 1605 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhajha (JAJ) 09:30:00 09:35:00 05 Min 1781 Kms No On Time 2
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 10:07:00 10:09:00 02 Min 1825 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 10:34:00 10:36:00 02 Min 1854 Kms No On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:48:00 11:58:00 10 Min 1936 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 13:30:00 13:32:00 02 Min 2042 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kolkata (KOAA) 15:10:00 - 2141 Kms Yes On Time 2

Ananya Express

Train
UDZ

00:20

Udaipur City
38 hrs 50 mins
21 Stops
KOAA

15:10

Kolkata
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹770.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,025.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,975.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹5,135.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 897 people have recently searched about these trains.