Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12314 - Sealdah Rjdhani runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to SDAH (Sealdah). Sealdah Rjdhani runs on All Days. The 12314 RAJDHANI train departs from New Delhi at 16:25 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 17 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sealdah Rjdhani - 12314 schedule, Sealdah Rjdhani seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sealdah Rjdhani via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

82 Km/H

Distance

1458 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

RAJDHANI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 16:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:12:00 21:17:00 05 Min 440 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 01:35:00 01:45:00 10 Min 787 Kms No On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 03:45:00 03:48:00 03 Min 992 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 06:18:00 06:23:00 05 Min 1192 Kms Yes On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 07:09:00 07:11:00 02 Min 1250 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durgapur (DGR) 07:39:00 07:41:00 02 Min 1292 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sealdah (SDAH) 10:10:00 - 1458 Kms Yes On Time 2

New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express

Train
NDLS

16:25

New Delhi
17 hrs 45 mins
7 Stops
SDAH

10:10

Sealdah
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹2,115.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,925.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,895.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 988 people have recently searched about these trains.