Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kalka Mail

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12312 - Kalka Mail runs from KLK (Kalka) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Kalka Mail runs on All Days. The 12312 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kalka at 23:55 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of 32 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kalka Mail - 12312 schedule, Kalka Mail seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kalka Mail via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

53 Km/H

Distance

1712 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kalka (KLK) 23:55:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 00:13:00 00:15:00 02 Min 16 Kms No On Time 2
Chandigarh (CDG) 00:28:00 01:20:00 52 Min 25 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 02:10:00 02:20:00 10 Min 70 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 02:56:00 02:58:00 02 Min 112 Kms No On Time 2
Karnal (KUN) 03:20:00 03:22:00 02 Min 145 Kms Yes On Time 2
Panipat Jn (PNP) 03:49:00 03:51:00 02 Min 179 Kms Yes On Time 2
Samalkha (SMK) 04:02:00 04:04:00 02 Min 196 Kms No On Time 2
Ganaur (GNU) 04:15:00 04:17:00 02 Min 208 Kms No On Time 2
Sonipat (SNP) 04:31:00 04:33:00 02 Min 224 Kms Yes On Time 2
Adrsh Ngr Delhi (ANDI) 04:56:00 04:58:00 02 Min 259 Kms Yes On Time 2
Subzi Mandi (SZM) 05:43:00 05:45:00 02 Min 265 Kms No On Time 2
Old Delhi (DLI) 06:30:00 07:00:00 30 Min 268 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghaziabad (GZB) 07:48:00 07:50:00 02 Min 288 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurja Jn (KRJ) 08:41:00 08:43:00 02 Min 351 Kms No On Time 2
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 09:28:00 09:33:00 05 Min 394 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hathras Jn (HRS) 09:55:00 09:57:00 02 Min 424 Kms No On Time 2
Tundla Jn (TDL) 10:35:00 10:40:00 05 Min 472 Kms Yes On Time 2
Firozabad (FZD) 11:05:00 11:07:00 02 Min 489 Kms No On Time 2
Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 11:25:00 11:30:00 05 Min 509 Kms No On Time 2
Etawah Jn (ETW) 12:06:00 12:11:00 05 Min 564 Kms Yes On Time 2
Phaphund (PHD) 12:50:00 12:51:00 01 Min 620 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 14:20:00 14:30:00 10 Min 703 Kms Yes On Time 2
Fatehpur (FTP) 15:30:00 15:32:00 02 Min 781 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 17:10:00 17:20:00 10 Min 898 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mirzapur (MZP) 18:30:00 18:32:00 02 Min 987 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 20:08:00 20:23:00 15 Min 1050 Kms No On Time 2
Bhabua Road (BBU) 21:02:00 21:03:00 01 Min 1105 Kms No On Time 2
Sasaram (SSM) 21:35:00 21:36:00 01 Min 1153 Kms No On Time 2
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 21:51:00 21:53:00 02 Min 1170 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 23:05:00 23:10:00 05 Min 1255 Kms Yes On Time 2
Koderma Jn (KQR) 00:41:00 00:44:00 03 Min 1332 Kms No On Time 3
Hazaribagh Rd (HZD) 01:16:00 01:19:00 03 Min 1380 Kms No On Time 3
Parasnath (PNME) 01:44:00 01:47:00 03 Min 1407 Kms Yes On Time 3
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 02:07:00 02:12:00 05 Min 1425 Kms Yes On Time 3
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 03:05:00 03:10:00 05 Min 1455 Kms Yes On Time 3
Asansol Jn (ASN) 04:31:00 04:36:00 05 Min 1513 Kms Yes On Time 3
Durgapur (DGR) 05:06:00 05:10:00 04 Min 1555 Kms Yes On Time 3
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 06:28:00 06:33:00 05 Min 1619 Kms Yes On Time 3
Howrah Jn (HWH) 08:05:00 - 1712 Kms Yes On Time 3

Kalka Mail

Train
KLK

23:55

Kalka
32 hrs 10 mins
39 Stops
HWH

08:05

Howrah Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹675.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,785.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,600.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,475.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 394 people have recently searched about these trains.