Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kalka Mail (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12311 - Hwh Dli Klk Mail runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to KLK (Kalka). Hwh Dli Klk Mail runs on All Days. The 12311 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 19:40 hrs and arrives at Kalka at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of 32 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hwh Dli Klk Mail - 12311 schedule, Hwh Dli Klk Mail seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hwh Dli Klk Mail via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

52 Km/H

Distance

1714 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 19:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 20:50:00 20:55:00 05 Min 95 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 21:43:00 21:45:00 02 Min 158 Kms Yes On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 22:17:00 22:22:00 05 Min 201 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 23:26:00 23:31:00 05 Min 259 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 23:56:00 00:01:00 05 Min 289 Kms Yes On Time 2
Parasnath (PNME) 00:12:00 00:15:00 03 Min 307 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hazaribagh Rd (HZD) 00:36:00 00:39:00 03 Min 334 Kms No On Time 2
Koderma Jn (KQR) 01:11:00 01:14:00 03 Min 382 Kms No On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 02:55:00 03:00:00 05 Min 458 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 03:57:00 03:59:00 02 Min 543 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sasaram (SSM) 04:12:00 04:14:00 02 Min 561 Kms No On Time 2
Bhabua Road (BBU) 04:45:00 04:47:00 02 Min 609 Kms No On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 06:10:00 06:25:00 15 Min 663 Kms No On Time 2
Mirzapur (MZP) 07:35:00 07:37:00 02 Min 727 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 09:00:00 09:10:00 10 Min 816 Kms Yes On Time 2
Fatehpur (FTP) 10:50:00 10:52:00 02 Min 933 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:25:00 12:35:00 10 Min 1010 Kms Yes On Time 2
Phaphund (PHD) 13:44:00 13:46:00 02 Min 1094 Kms Yes On Time 2
Etawah Jn (ETW) 14:25:00 14:30:00 05 Min 1150 Kms Yes On Time 2
Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 15:06:00 15:08:00 02 Min 1205 Kms No On Time 2
Firozabad (FZD) 15:30:00 15:35:00 05 Min 1225 Kms No On Time 2
Tundla Jn (TDL) 16:10:00 16:15:00 05 Min 1242 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hathras Jn (HRS) 16:53:00 16:55:00 02 Min 1290 Kms No On Time 2
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 17:20:00 17:25:00 05 Min 1320 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurja Jn (KRJ) 17:55:00 17:57:00 02 Min 1363 Kms No On Time 2
Ghaziabad (GZB) 20:00:00 20:02:00 02 Min 1426 Kms Yes On Time 2
Old Delhi (DLI) 21:00:00 21:30:00 30 Min 1446 Kms Yes On Time 2
Subzi Mandi (SZM) 21:43:00 21:45:00 02 Min 1449 Kms No On Time 2
Sonipat (SNP) 22:14:00 22:16:00 02 Min 1489 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ganaur (GNU) 22:29:00 22:31:00 02 Min 1505 Kms No On Time 2
Samalkha (SMK) 22:43:00 22:45:00 02 Min 1518 Kms No On Time 2
Panipat Jn (PNP) 23:01:00 23:03:00 02 Min 1535 Kms Yes On Time 2
Karnal (KUN) 23:30:00 23:32:00 02 Min 1569 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 00:36:00 00:38:00 02 Min 1602 Kms No On Time 3
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 01:55:00 02:05:00 10 Min 1644 Kms Yes On Time 3
Chandigarh (CDG) 02:55:00 03:55:00 00 Min 1689 Kms Yes On Time 3
Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 04:08:00 04:10:00 02 Min 1698 Kms No On Time 3
Kalka (KLK) 04:35:00 - 1714 Kms No On Time 3

Kalka Mail (PT)

Train
HWH

19:40

Howrah Jn
32 hrs 55 mins
38 Stops
KLK

04:35

Kalka
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹400.00 ₹15.00
SL ₹675.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,785.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,600.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,475.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 767 people have recently searched about these trains.