Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12308 - Ju Hwh Supfast runs from JU (Jodhpur Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Ju Hwh Supfast runs on All Days. The 12308 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jodhpur Jn at 20:00 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of 32 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ju Hwh Supfast - 12308 schedule, Ju Hwh Supfast seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ju Hwh Supfast via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1814 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jodhpur Jn (JU) 20:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Merta Road Jn (MTD) 21:25:00 21:52:00 27 Min 103 Kms No On Time 1
Degana Jn (DNA) 22:26:00 22:28:00 02 Min 147 Kms No On Time 1
Makrana Jn (MKN) 22:57:00 23:00:00 03 Min 191 Kms No On Time 1
Kuchaman City (KMNC) 23:14:00 23:16:00 02 Min 205 Kms No On Time 1
Nawa City (NAC) 23:38:00 23:39:00 01 Min 220 Kms No On Time 1
Jaipur (JP) 01:50:00 02:05:00 15 Min 310 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 04:44:00 04:46:00 02 Min 497 Kms Yes On Time 2
Achhnera Jn (AH) 05:08:00 05:10:00 02 Min 525 Kms No On Time 2
Agra Fort (AF) 05:55:00 06:15:00 20 Min 551 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tundla Jn (TDL) 07:40:00 07:45:00 05 Min 573 Kms Yes On Time 2
Etawah Jn (ETW) 08:45:00 08:47:00 02 Min 665 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 10:50:00 11:00:00 10 Min 805 Kms Yes On Time 2
Fatehpur (FTP) 12:03:00 12:05:00 02 Min 882 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 14:00:00 14:10:00 10 Min 999 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vindhyachal (BDL) 15:09:00 15:10:00 01 Min 1081 Kms No On Time 2
Mirzapur (MZP) 15:23:00 15:25:00 02 Min 1089 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 16:48:00 17:03:00 15 Min 1152 Kms No On Time 2
Bhabua Road (BBU) 17:42:00 17:43:00 01 Min 1206 Kms No On Time 2
Sasaram (SSM) 18:15:00 18:16:00 01 Min 1254 Kms No On Time 2
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 18:32:00 18:34:00 02 Min 1272 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 18:47:00 18:48:00 01 Min 1288 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 19:55:00 20:00:00 05 Min 1357 Kms Yes On Time 2
Koderma Jn (KQR) 21:17:00 21:20:00 03 Min 1433 Kms No On Time 2
Parasnath (PNME) 22:09:00 22:12:00 03 Min 1508 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 23:30:00 23:35:00 05 Min 1556 Kms Yes On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 00:47:00 00:52:00 05 Min 1615 Kms Yes On Time 3
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 02:20:00 02:22:00 02 Min 1720 Kms Yes On Time 3
Howrah Jn (HWH) 04:15:00 - 1814 Kms Yes On Time 3

Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)

Train
JU

20:00

Jodhpur Jn
32 hrs 15 mins
28 Stops
HWH

04:15

Howrah Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹700.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,850.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,705.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 748 people have recently searched about these trains.