Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12307 - Hwh Ju Express runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to JU (Jodhpur Jn). Hwh Ju Express runs on All Days. The 12307 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 23:40 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 31 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hwh Ju Express - 12307 schedule, Hwh Ju Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hwh Ju Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

1815 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 23:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 00:44:00 00:46:00 02 Min 94 Kms Yes On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 02:04:00 02:08:00 04 Min 200 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 03:20:00 03:25:00 05 Min 258 Kms Yes On Time 2
Parasnath (PNME) 04:09:00 04:12:00 03 Min 306 Kms Yes On Time 2
Koderma Jn (KQR) 05:02:00 05:05:00 03 Min 382 Kms No On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 06:28:00 06:33:00 05 Min 458 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 07:17:00 07:19:00 02 Min 526 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 07:35:00 07:37:00 02 Min 543 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sasaram (SSM) 07:49:00 07:51:00 02 Min 561 Kms No On Time 2
Bhabua Road (BBU) 08:22:00 08:24:00 02 Min 608 Kms No On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 09:40:00 09:55:00 15 Min 663 Kms No On Time 2
Mirzapur (MZP) 11:00:00 11:02:00 02 Min 726 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 12:25:00 12:30:00 05 Min 816 Kms Yes On Time 2
Fatehpur (FTP) 13:44:00 13:46:00 02 Min 932 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 15:05:00 15:15:00 10 Min 1010 Kms Yes On Time 2
Etawah Jn (ETW) 16:48:00 16:50:00 02 Min 1149 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tundla Jn (TDL) 18:55:00 19:00:00 05 Min 1241 Kms Yes On Time 2
Agra Fort (AF) 19:45:00 20:10:00 25 Min 1264 Kms Yes On Time 2
Achhnera Jn (AH) 20:43:00 20:45:00 02 Min 1290 Kms No On Time 2
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 21:13:00 21:15:00 02 Min 1317 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jaipur (JP) 00:35:00 00:45:00 10 Min 1504 Kms Yes On Time 3
Nawa City (NAC) 02:18:00 02:19:00 01 Min 1594 Kms No On Time 3
Kuchaman City (KMNC) 02:37:00 02:39:00 02 Min 1610 Kms No On Time 3
Makrana Jn (MKN) 02:54:00 02:57:00 03 Min 1624 Kms No On Time 3
Degana Jn (DNA) 03:33:00 03:36:00 03 Min 1668 Kms No On Time 3
Merta Road Jn (MTD) 04:15:00 04:55:00 40 Min 1709 Kms No On Time 3
Jodhpur Jn (JU) 07:00:00 - 1815 Kms Yes On Time 3
Merta Road Jn (MTD) 04:15:00 05:00:00 45 Min 1709 Kms No On Time 3
Nagaur (NGO) 05:45:00 05:50:00 05 Min 1767 Kms No On Time 3
Nokha (NOK) 06:34:00 06:36:00 02 Min 1818 Kms No On Time 3
Deshnok (DSO) 07:22:00 07:23:00 01 Min 1850 Kms No On Time 3
Bikaner Jn (BKN) 08:35:00 - 1882 Kms Yes On Time 3

Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)

Train
HWH

23:40

Howrah Jn
31 hrs 20 mins
32 Stops
JU

08:35

Jodhpur Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹700.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,850.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,705.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 401 people have recently searched about these trains.