Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna )

Runs on: FRI

The 12306 - Kolkata Rjdhni runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Kolkata Rjdhni runs on Fri. The 12306 RAJDHANI train departs from New Delhi at 16:55 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 19 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kolkata Rjdhni - 12306 schedule, Kolkata Rjdhni seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kolkata Rjdhni via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

79 Km/H

Distance

1531 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

RAJDHANI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 16:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:32:00 21:37:00 05 Min 440 Kms Yes On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 23:37:00 23:39:00 02 Min 635 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 01:43:00 01:53:00 10 Min 787 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 04:30:00 04:40:00 10 Min 999 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 08:10:00 08:14:00 04 Min 1220 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 08:39:00 08:41:00 02 Min 1249 Kms No On Time 2
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 10:55:00 10:57:00 02 Min 1436 Kms Yes On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:15:00 - 1531 Kms Yes On Time 2

New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna )

Train
NDLS

16:55

New Delhi
19 hrs 20 mins
8 Stops
HWH

12:15

Howrah Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹2,180.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,010.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹5,040.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 986 people have recently searched about these trains.