Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna)

Runs on: SUN

The 12305 - Kolkata Rjdhni runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to NDLS (New Delhi). Kolkata Rjdhni runs on Sun. The 12305 RAJDHANI train departs from Howrah Jn at 14:05 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 19 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kolkata Rjdhni - 12305 schedule, Kolkata Rjdhni seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kolkata Rjdhni via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

77 Km/H

Distance

1531 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

RAJDHANI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 14:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 15:08:00 15:10:00 02 Min 95 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 17:12:00 17:15:00 03 Min 282 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 17:40:00 17:44:00 04 Min 311 Kms Yes On Time 1
Patna Jn (PNBE) 20:55:00 21:05:00 10 Min 532 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 00:42:00 00:52:00 10 Min 743 Kms No On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 02:40:00 02:42:00 02 Min 896 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 04:47:00 04:52:00 05 Min 1090 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Delhi (NDLS) 10:00:00 - 1531 Kms Yes On Time 2

Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna)

Train
HWH

14:05

Howrah Jn
19 hrs 55 mins
8 Stops
NDLS

10:00

New Delhi
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹2,180.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,010.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹5,040.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 630 people have recently searched about these trains.