Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Poorva Express

Runs on: WED THU SAT SUN

The 12304 - Poorva Express runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Poorva Express runs on Wed Thu Sat Sun. The 12304 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from New Delhi at 17:35 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 17:15 hrs. The total running duration of 23 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Poorva Express - 12304 schedule, Poorva Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Poorva Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

65 Km/H

Distance

1531 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 17:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 19:13:00 19:15:00 02 Min 131 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tundla Jn (TDL) 20:13:00 20:15:00 02 Min 209 Kms Yes On Time 1
Etawah Jn (ETW) 21:13:00 21:15:00 02 Min 301 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:50:00 23:00:00 10 Min 440 Kms Yes On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 01:20:00 01:25:00 05 Min 635 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 04:18:00 04:28:00 10 Min 787 Kms No On Time 2
Buxar (BXR) 05:35:00 05:37:00 02 Min 881 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ara Jn (ARA) 06:24:00 06:26:00 02 Min 950 Kms Yes On Time 2
Danapur (DNR) 07:08:00 07:10:00 02 Min 989 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 07:35:00 07:45:00 10 Min 999 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 08:33:00 08:35:00 02 Min 1044 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barh (BARH) 08:47:00 08:49:00 02 Min 1062 Kms No On Time 2
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 09:10:00 09:12:00 02 Min 1088 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 09:43:00 09:45:00 02 Min 1122 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jamui (JMU) 10:06:00 10:08:00 02 Min 1150 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhajha (JAJ) 11:07:00 11:12:00 05 Min 1176 Kms No On Time 2
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 11:44:00 11:48:00 04 Min 1220 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 12:13:00 12:15:00 02 Min 1249 Kms No On Time 2
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:53:00 12:55:00 02 Min 1305 Kms No On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 13:26:00 13:36:00 10 Min 1330 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durgapur (DGR) 14:06:00 14:08:00 02 Min 1372 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 15:11:00 15:16:00 05 Min 1436 Kms Yes On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 17:15:00 - 1531 Kms Yes On Time 2

Poorva Express

Train
NDLS

17:35

New Delhi
23 hrs 40 mins
23 Stops
HWH

17:15

Howrah Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹630.00 ₹174.00
3A ₹1,670.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,425.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,165.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 812 people have recently searched about these trains.