Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Poorva Express

Runs on: MON TUE FRI SAT

The 12303 - Poorva Express runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to NDLS (New Delhi). Poorva Express runs on Mon Tue Fri Sat. The 12303 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 08:00 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 22 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Poorva Express - 12303 schedule, Poorva Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Poorva Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

69 Km/H

Distance

1529 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 08:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 09:07:00 09:10:00 03 Min 93 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 10:01:00 10:03:00 02 Min 157 Kms Yes On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:32:00 10:37:00 05 Min 199 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 11:00:00 11:02:00 02 Min 224 Kms No On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 11:41:00 11:43:00 02 Min 281 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:08:00 12:12:00 04 Min 310 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 13:12:00 13:17:00 05 Min 354 Kms No On Time 1
Jamui (JMU) 13:34:00 13:36:00 02 Min 380 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 13:58:00 14:00:00 02 Min 407 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 14:29:00 14:31:00 02 Min 441 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barh (BARH) 14:48:00 14:50:00 02 Min 467 Kms No On Time 1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 15:05:00 15:07:00 02 Min 485 Kms Yes On Time 1
Patna Jn (PNBE) 16:00:00 16:10:00 10 Min 531 Kms Yes On Time 1
Danapur (DNR) 16:25:00 16:27:00 02 Min 540 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ara Jn (ARA) 16:54:00 16:56:00 02 Min 580 Kms Yes On Time 1
Buxar (BXR) 17:41:00 17:43:00 02 Min 648 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 19:34:00 19:44:00 10 Min 742 Kms No On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 21:40:00 21:45:00 05 Min 895 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:05:00 00:10:00 05 Min 1089 Kms Yes On Time 2
Etawah Jn (ETW) 01:30:00 01:32:00 02 Min 1228 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tundla Jn (TDL) 02:45:00 02:47:00 02 Min 1320 Kms Yes On Time 2
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 03:36:00 03:38:00 02 Min 1398 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Delhi (NDLS) 06:05:00 - 1529 Kms Yes On Time 2

Poorva Express

Train
HWH

08:00

Howrah Jn
22 hrs 05 mins
23 Stops
NDLS

06:05

New Delhi
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹630.00 ₹174.00
3A ₹1,670.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,425.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,165.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 274 people have recently searched about these trains.