Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)

Runs on: MON TUE WED THU SAT SUN

The 12302 - Kolkata Rjdhni runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Kolkata Rjdhni runs on Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun. The 12302 RAJDHANI train departs from New Delhi at 16:55 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 17 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kolkata Rjdhni - 12302 schedule, Kolkata Rjdhni seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kolkata Rjdhni via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

85 Km/H

Distance

1451 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

RAJDHANI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 16:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:32:00 21:37:00 05 Min 440 Kms Yes On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 23:37:00 23:39:00 02 Min 635 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 01:44:00 01:54:00 10 Min 787 Kms No On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 03:55:00 03:58:00 03 Min 992 Kms Yes On Time 2
Parasnath (PNME) 05:45:00 05:47:00 02 Min 1144 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 06:35:00 06:40:00 05 Min 1192 Kms Yes On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 07:28:00 07:30:00 02 Min 1250 Kms Yes On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 09:55:00 - 1451 Kms Yes On Time 2

New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)

Train
NDLS

16:55

New Delhi
17 hrs 00 mins
8 Stops
HWH

09:55

Howrah Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹2,115.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,925.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,895.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 578 people have recently searched about these trains.