Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Sangha Mitra Ex

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12296 - Sangha Mitra Ex runs from DNR (Danapur) to SBC (Ksr Bengaluru). Sangha Mitra Ex runs on All Days. The 12296 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Danapur at 20:10 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 20:20 hrs. The total running duration of 48 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sangha Mitra Ex - 12296 schedule, Sangha Mitra Ex seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sangha Mitra Ex via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

2696 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Danapur (DNR) 20:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ara Jn (ARA) 20:39:00 20:41:00 02 Min 39 Kms Yes On Time 1
Buxar (BXR) 21:25:00 21:27:00 02 Min 108 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 21:52:00 21:54:00 02 Min 144 Kms No On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 23:14:00 23:24:00 10 Min 202 Kms No On Time 1
Mirzapur (MZP) 00:25:00 00:30:00 05 Min 265 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI) 01:40:00 01:45:00 05 Min 345 Kms No On Time 2
Satna (STA) 04:51:00 05:00:00 09 Min 515 Kms Yes On Time 2
Maihar (MYR) 05:23:00 05:25:00 02 Min 551 Kms No On Time 2
Katni (KTE) 06:20:00 06:25:00 05 Min 614 Kms No On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 07:50:00 07:55:00 05 Min 704 Kms Yes On Time 2
Narsinghpur (NU) 09:16:00 09:18:00 02 Min 789 Kms No On Time 2
Pipariya (PPI) 10:30:00 10:32:00 02 Min 882 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:35:00 12:45:00 10 Min 950 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 13:51:00 13:53:00 02 Min 1020 Kms No On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 14:36:00 14:39:00 03 Min 1057 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pandhurna (PAR) 15:53:00 15:55:00 02 Min 1144 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 18:05:00 18:10:00 05 Min 1248 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sevagram (SEGM) 19:02:00 19:04:00 02 Min 1324 Kms No On Time 2
Chandrapur (CD) 21:07:00 21:10:00 03 Min 1443 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 22:05:00 22:10:00 05 Min 1456 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 22:59:00 23:00:00 01 Min 1526 Kms No On Time 2
Ramagundam (RDM) 00:02:00 00:03:00 01 Min 1598 Kms No On Time 3
Warangal (WL) 01:35:00 01:40:00 05 Min 1700 Kms Yes On Time 3
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 05:35:00 05:45:00 10 Min 1906 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ongole (OGL) 07:39:00 07:40:00 01 Min 2045 Kms No On Time 3
Nellore (NLR) 09:09:00 09:10:00 01 Min 2162 Kms Yes On Time 3
Gudur Jn (GDR) 10:18:00 10:20:00 02 Min 2200 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 13:30:00 13:55:00 25 Min 2338 Kms Yes On Time 3
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 14:53:00 14:55:00 02 Min 2406 Kms Yes On Time 3
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 15:48:00 15:50:00 02 Min 2467 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 17:25:00 17:30:00 05 Min 2551 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kuppam (KPN) 17:59:00 18:00:00 01 Min 2592 Kms No On Time 3
Bangarapet (BWT) 18:34:00 18:35:00 01 Min 2626 Kms Yes On Time 3
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 19:29:00 19:30:00 01 Min 2682 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bengaluru East (BNCE) 19:38:00 19:40:00 02 Min 2689 Kms No On Time 3
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 19:58:00 20:00:00 02 Min 2692 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 20:20:00 - 2696 Kms Yes On Time 3

Sangha Mitra Ex

Train
DNR

20:10

Danapur
48 hrs 10 mins
37 Stops
SBC

20:20

Ksr Bengaluru
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹860.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,245.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,320.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 145 people have recently searched about these trains.