Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Taj Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12280 - Taj Express runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to JHS (Jhansi Jn). Taj Express runs on All Days. The 12280 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from New Delhi at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 14:10 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Taj Express - 12280 schedule, Taj Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Taj Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

411 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 06:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 06:58:00 07:00:00 02 Min 7 Kms Yes On Time 1
Faridabad (FDB) 07:17:00 07:19:00 02 Min 28 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 08:43:00 08:45:00 02 Min 141 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 09:20:00 09:22:00 02 Min 191 Kms No On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 09:32:00 09:37:00 05 Min 195 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhaulpur (DHO) 10:43:00 10:45:00 02 Min 248 Kms No On Time 1
Morena (MRA) 11:10:00 11:12:00 02 Min 275 Kms No On Time 1
Gwalior (GWL) 11:55:00 12:00:00 05 Min 313 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dabra (DBA) 12:35:00 12:37:00 02 Min 355 Kms No On Time 1
Datia (DAA) 13:13:00 13:15:00 02 Min 386 Kms No On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 14:10:00 - 411 Kms Yes On Time 1

Taj Express

Train
NDLS

06:45

New Delhi
07 hrs 25 mins
11 Stops
JHS

14:10

Jhansi Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹160.00 ₹13.00
CC ₹590.00 ₹143.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 866 people have recently searched about these trains.